World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



OTCENAS Martin

  Personal data
OTCENAS Martin

 More photos - 31

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OTCENAS Martin
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1987-08-25
Height  180
Weight  71
Birthplace  Poprad, Slovakia
Residence  Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Education  
Languages  Slovak, English, German, Russian
Profession  Athlete, Sports Teacher
Marital Status  married. Wife Natalya Burdyga
Hobbies  Listening to music, cycling, spending time with friends.
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2007
Coaches  Natalya Burdyga [wife]; Dusan Otcenas [father]
Team сoach  Milan Gaspercik
Club  VSC Dukla Banksa Bystrica
Website  https://www.facebook.com/martin.otcenas.7?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  Roekl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roekl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Fisher, Atex
Race suit  Atex
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 77.2 (241/312) 75.0 (45/60) 78.8 (63/80) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (69/92)
17/18 79.7 (189/237) 78.3 (47/60) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
16/17 76.4 (239/313) 78.3 (47/60) 71.1 (64/90) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.8 (77/103)
15/16 73.8 (240/325) 76.7 (46/60) 77.1 (54/70) 77.0 (77/100) 0.0 (0/0) 66.3 (63/95)
14/15 69.5 (196/282) 67.5 (27/40) 71.1 (64/90) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.1 (74/112)
13/14 71.4 (142/199) 80.0 (32/40) 75.6 (68/90) 62.5 (25/40) 0.0 (0/0) 58.6 (17/29)
12/13 69.8 (104/149) 65.0 (13/20) 66.0 (33/50) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
11/12 67.7 (44/65) 72.5 (29/40) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
10/11 70.2 (85/121) 72.5 (29/40) 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 48.4 (15/31)
09/10 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
17.40
2009/2010
12.00
2010/2011
14.40
2011/2012
15.20
2012/2013
7.80
2013/2014
12.40
2014/2015
8.80
2015/2016
6.50
2016/2017
8.00
2017/2018
8.80
2018/2019
9.40
  Top results
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2009   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 24
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 25
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 27
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 27
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 29
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 30
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 68 66 61
17/18 66 54 80
16/17 75 51 60
15/16 64 58 63
14/15 74 65 72
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina