World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>DUDCHENKO Anton
PRYMA Artem
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
DUDCHENKO Anton
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-19 10:30 (CET)
Junior Women 12.5 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



WEGER Benjamin

  Personal data
WEGER Benjamin

 More photos - 57

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  WEGER Benjamin
Country
Switzerland
Birthdate  1989-10-05
Height  181
Weight  78
Birthplace  Brig, Valais, Switzerland
Residence  Geschinen, Switzerland
Homeplace  Geschinen, Switzerland
Education  compulsory school, sports academy
Languages  german, french, english, italian
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  freestyle ski, climbing, touring ski, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2007
Coaches  Steffen Hauswald
Team сoach  Steffen Hauswald
Club  SC Obergoms
Website  http://benjamin-weger.ch/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  RUAG
Race suit  Odlo
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 91.4 (149/163) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (38/40) 91.7 (55/60) 95.0 (19/20) 87.0 (20/23)
20/21 86.5 (409/473) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (90/100) 83.6 (117/140) 87.5 (70/80) 84.9 (79/93)
19/20 79.7 (275/345) 91.7 (55/60) 80.0 (48/60) 78.3 (47/60) 78.3 (47/60) 74.3 (78/105)
18/19 85.2 (391/459) 76.7 (46/60) 87.8 (79/90) 86.4 (121/140) 85.0 (85/100) 87.0 (60/69)
17/18 84.6 (391/462) 97.5 (39/40) 85.6 (77/90) 84.4 (135/160) 82.0 (82/100) 80.6 (58/72)
16/17 83.8 (366/437) 91.7 (55/60) 91.1 (82/90) 78.8 (126/160) 82.5 (33/40) 80.5 (70/87)
15/16 79.2 (309/390) 80.0 (48/60) 81.1 (73/90) 78.6 (110/140) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (78/100)
14/15 80.4 (364/453) 88.3 (53/60) 81.0 (81/100) 77.5 (93/120) 79.0 (79/100) 79.5 (58/73)
13/14 79.8 (309/387) 75.0 (45/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.0 (119/140) 75.0 (15/20) 71.4 (55/77)
12/13 80.5 (310/385) 85.0 (51/60) 79.0 (79/100) 80.8 (97/120) 85.0 (17/20) 77.6 (66/85)
11/12 85.1 (354/416) 81.7 (49/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (126/140) 83.3 (50/60) 75.8 (50/66)
10/11 77.7 (290/373) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (80/100) 74.0 (74/100) 75.0 (30/40) 71.7 (38/53)
09/10 83.9 (120/143) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
08/09 65.8 (25/38) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
7.70
2009/2010
6.40
2010/2011
6.50
2011/2012
3.50
2012/2013
6.10
2013/2014
5.20
2014/2015
2.60
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
5.70
2017/2018
3.40
2018/2019
3.70
2019/2020
6.00
2020/2021
5.10
2021/2022
4.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 22 22 29 10
20/21 22 34 19 23 17
19/20 30 6 50 64 27
18/19 14 69 13 12 13
17/18 15 19 12 11 23
16/17 30 8 32 33 32
15/16 35 66 25 27
14/15 17 12 10 23 27
13/14 37 50 38 32 39
12/13 41 48 36 41 44
11/12 18 54 15 7 25
10/11 39 24 40 51 46
09/10 58 54 58
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
4 OEBERG Hanna 482
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
6 SOLA Hanna 407
7 BESCOND Anais 371
8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
10 WIERER Dorothea 330
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna