World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



DOLL Benedikt

  Personal data
DOLL Benedikt

 More photos - 89

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOLL Benedikt
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1990-03-24
Height  175
Weight  63
Birthplace  Titisee-Neustadt, GER
Residence  Furtwangen, GER
Homeplace  Hinterzarten, GER
Education  Hochschule Furtwangen. Marketing and sales.
Languages  German, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Web design, cooking, photography, climbing, cinema
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2006
Coaches  Roman Bottcher
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SZ Breitnau
Website  https://www.benedikt-doll.de/benni
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, One Way, Anschutz, Adidas, MADSHUS
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Two-time bronze medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the pursuit and relay race, world champion in 2017 in the sprint, two-time European champion (2011 and 2013), four-time world champion among juniors. The winner of the IBU Cup 2011/2012 in the overall standings.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 80.5 (272/338) 83.3 (50/60) 78.3 (47/60) 83.8 (67/80) 83.3 (50/60) 74.4 (58/78)
18/19 79.5 (396/498) 81.7 (49/60) 82.2 (74/90) 75.6 (121/160) 83.0 (83/100) 78.4 (69/88)
17/18 82.0 (400/488) 82.5 (33/40) 74.4 (67/90) 85.0 (136/160) 89.2 (107/120) 73.1 (57/78)
16/17 80.1 (418/522) 81.7 (49/60) 75.6 (68/90) 82.8 (149/180) 83.0 (83/100) 75.0 (69/92)
15/16 79.6 (370/465) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (70/90) 79.3 (111/140) 81.0 (81/100) 78.7 (59/75)
14/15 82.8 (226/273) 90.0 (18/20) 84.3 (59/70) 78.8 (63/80) 82.5 (66/80) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 77.1 (81/105) 95.0 (19/20) 76.7 (23/30) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
11/12 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
7.00
2012/2013
4.60
2013/2014
3.40
2014/2015
2.30
2015/2016
1.20
2016/2017
1.00
2017/2018
1.60
2018/2019
1.40
2019/2020
1.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Torsby   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 8 7 9 10 10
18/19 7 34 4 14 5
17/18 9 27 17 12 3
16/17 11 15 7 12 10
15/16 8 17 7 13 7
14/15 21 50 11 25 18
13/14 50 44 50
12/13 66 30 74 83
11/12 83 86 66
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya