World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



DOLL Benedikt

  Personal data
DOLL Benedikt

 More photos - 158

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOLL Benedikt
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1990-03-24
Height  175
Weight  63
Birthplace  Titisee-Neustadt, GER
Residence  Furtwangen, GER
Homeplace  Hinterzarten, GER
Education  Hochschule Furtwangen. Marketing and sales.
Languages  German, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Web design, cooking, photography, climbing, cinema
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2006
Coaches  Roman Bottcher
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SZ Breitnau
Website  https://www.benedikt-doll.de/benni
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, One Way, Anschutz, Adidas, MADSHUS
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Two-time bronze medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the pursuit and relay race, world champion in 2017 in the sprint, two-time European champion (2011 and 2013), four-time world champion among juniors. The winner of the IBU Cup 2011/2012 in the overall standings.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.1 (406/483) 83.3 (50/60) 84.0 (84/100) 83.1 (133/160) 86.3 (69/80) 84.3 (70/83)
20/21 82.1 (422/514) 83.3 (50/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.6 (129/160) 82.0 (82/100) 85.1 (80/94)
19/20 79.1 (353/446) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (64/80) 81.0 (81/100) 81.0 (81/100) 72.6 (77/106)
18/19 79.5 (396/498) 81.7 (49/60) 82.2 (74/90) 75.6 (121/160) 83.0 (83/100) 78.4 (69/88)
17/18 82.0 (400/488) 82.5 (33/40) 74.4 (67/90) 85.0 (136/160) 89.2 (107/120) 73.1 (57/78)
16/17 80.1 (418/522) 81.7 (49/60) 75.6 (68/90) 82.8 (149/180) 83.0 (83/100) 75.0 (69/92)
15/16 79.6 (370/465) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (70/90) 79.3 (111/140) 81.0 (81/100) 78.7 (59/75)
14/15 82.8 (226/273) 90.0 (18/20) 84.3 (59/70) 78.8 (63/80) 82.5 (66/80) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 77.1 (81/105) 95.0 (19/20) 76.7 (23/30) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
11/12 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
7.00
2012/2013
4.60
2013/2014
3.40
2014/2015
2.30
2015/2016
1.20
2016/2017
1.00
2017/2018
1.60
2018/2019
1.40
2019/2020
1.40
2020/2021
2.50
2021/2022
2.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Torsby   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 3
2022   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 8 18 7 8 7
20/21 14 19 14 15 9
19/20 8 7 8 11 10
18/19 7 34 4 14 5
17/18 9 27 17 12 3
16/17 11 15 7 12 10
15/16 8 17 7 13 7
14/15 21 50 11 25 18
13/14 49 43 49
12/13 66 29 74 82
11/12 83 86 66
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna