World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



NORDGREN Leif

  Personal data
NORDGREN Leif

 More photos - 16

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NORDGREN Leif
Country
USA
Birthdate  1989-05-18
Height  188
Weight  79
Birthplace  Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Residence  Lake Placid, New York, USA
Homeplace  Marine on St. Croix, Washington County, Minnesota, USA
Education  Forest Lake High School
Languages  English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Orienteering, canoeing, fishing and anything outdoors
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2007
Coaches  Michael Greis
Team сoach  Michael Greis
Club  Minnesota Biathlon Club
Website  https://www.facebook.com/LeifNordgren/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 81.3 (243/299) 88.3 (53/60) 78.6 (55/70) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 82.6 (90/109)
18/19 81.9 (286/349) 91.7 (55/60) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (80/100) 75.0 (15/20) 75.3 (67/89)
17/18 76.1 (204/268) 80.0 (32/40) 82.9 (58/70) 81.3 (65/80) 70.0 (14/20) 60.3 (35/58)
16/17 84.2 (176/209) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (40/50) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 84.7 (50/59)
15/16 77.2 (241/312) 70.0 (42/60) 82.9 (58/70) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 77.5 (79/102)
14/15 81.6 (292/358) 86.7 (52/60) 83.8 (67/80) 83.3 (100/120) 85.0 (17/20) 71.8 (56/78)
13/14 78.3 (220/281) 73.3 (44/60) 80.0 (64/80) 82.0 (82/100) 0.0 (0/0) 73.2 (30/41)
12/13 74.0 (270/365) 83.3 (50/60) 74.4 (67/90) 70.8 (85/120) 0.0 (0/0) 71.6 (68/95)
11/12 76.2 (125/164) 75.0 (30/40) 67.5 (27/40) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.6 (49/64)
10/11 77.6 (242/312) 87.5 (70/80) 72.0 (72/100) 71.7 (43/60) 85.0 (17/20) 76.9 (40/52)
09/10 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
15.60
2009/2010
9.60
2010/2011
8.60
2011/2012
8.30
2012/2013
7.50
2013/2014
8.80
2014/2015
7.50
2015/2016
8.50
2016/2017
8.70
2017/2018
9.40
2018/2019
8.50
2019/2020
10.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 8
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 16
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 17
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 17
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 18
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 20
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 20
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 21
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 55 22 64
18/19 57 40 58 68 46
17/18 71 63 81 47
16/17 57 34 66 64
15/16 57 37 57
14/15 40 35 48 41 46
13/14 72 75 62
12/13 72 52 82 70
11/12 97 76
10/11 63 45 81 83 44
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya