World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GERBACEA Roland

  Personal data
GERBACEA Roland

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GERBACEA Roland
Country
Romania
Birthdate  1989-03-17
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  RASNOV
Homeplace  
Education  UNIVERSITY
Languages  GERMAN
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  SKI
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2007
Coaches  MARIAN BLAJ
Team сoach  GHEORGHE PELIN
Club  CS DINAMO BUCURESTI
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 71.4 (45/63) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.8 (37/53)
12/13 75.4 (107/142) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.8 (67/92)
11/12 76.9 (20/26) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
10/11 80.9 (89/110) 90.0 (54/60) 70.0 (35/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 78.5 (102/130) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (56/70) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 72.5 (29/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
10.30
2009/2010
15.80
2010/2011
19.00
2012/2013
15.60
2013/2014
17.00
  Top results
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2007   Bansko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2007   Bansko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 46
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 47
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 53
2009   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 58
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual WCH 65
2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 66
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 71
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 73
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 74
2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 74
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya