World Cup
# Name Score
1 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 178
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 175
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 154
4 JACQUELIN Emilien 151
5 LATYPOV Eduard 139
6 BOE Tarjei 130
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 120
8 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 116
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 114
10 CLAUDE Fabien 108
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Martell-Val Martello
2021-12-10 10:30 (CET)
Junior Men 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2021-12-10 11:25 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BJOENTEGAARD Erlend

  Personal data
BJOENTEGAARD Erlend

 More photos - 51

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BJOENTEGAARD Erlend
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-07-30
Height  180
Weight  72
Birthplace  Kongsberg, Norway
Residence  Lillihamer, Norway
Homeplace  Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2009
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  IL Bever'n
Website  https://www.facebook.com/erlend.bjontegaard
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Odlo, Rudy Project, Swix, Anschutz, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Junior Championship Champion, European Championship winner, winner of World Cup and IBU Cup
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    20/21 87.9 (123/140) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    19/20 84.3 (290/344) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70) 87.0 (87/100) 87.5 (70/80) 72.2 (39/54)
    18/19 78.9 (348/441) 78.3 (47/60) 81.1 (73/90) 77.9 (109/140) 80.0 (80/100) 76.5 (39/51)
    17/18 85.8 (277/323) 85.0 (17/20) 84.3 (59/70) 85.8 (103/120) 88.0 (88/100) 76.9 (10/13)
    16/17 76.7 (181/236) 72.5 (29/40) 81.7 (49/60) 78.0 (78/100) 80.0 (16/20) 56.3 (9/16)
    15/16 83.3 (120/144) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (16/20) 83.3 (20/24)
    14/15 83.0 (117/141) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (40/50) 77.5 (31/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.9 (10/11)
    13/14 81.5 (110/135) 75.0 (15/20) 73.3 (22/30) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
    12/13 79.1 (155/196) 95.0 (38/40) 81.4 (57/70) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2012/2013
    5.80
    2013/2014
    5.20
    2014/2015
    3.80
    2015/2016
    4.80
    2016/2017
    3.60
    2017/2018
    4.90
    2018/2019
    2.90
    2019/2020
    2.40
    2020/2021
    3.90
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Canmore   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
    2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 2
    2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 20 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
      IBU Cup
    2012   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2021   Sjusjoen   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 2
    2021   Sjusjoen   Men Super sprint Final 2
    2013   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2014   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 3
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 5
    2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    20/21 31 11 30 47 24
    19/20 12 29 14 10 12
    18/19 16 37 14 16 16
    17/18 26 36 38 24 9
    16/17 40 35 41 40
    15/16 44 30 47 43 47
    14/15 45 67 41 51 35
    13/14 62 70 52
    12/13 51 11 55 68
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 177
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 168
    3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 160
    4 OEBERG Elvira Karin 147
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 140
    6 DAVIDOVA Marketa 134
    7 PREUSS Franziska 134
    8 HERRMANN Denise 130
    9 OEBERG Hanna 128
    10 SOLA Hanna 124
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna