World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HOFER Lukas

  Personal data
HOFER Lukas

 More photos - 114

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HOFER Lukas
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1989-09-30
Height  174
Weight  63
Birthplace  Bruneck, Italy
Residence  Montal, Tuscany, Italy
Homeplace  San Lorenzo Di Sebato
Education  Handelsoberschule Bruneck
Languages  Italian, German, English
Profession  Police officer
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  mounting bike, musik, iPhones
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2006
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  A.S.D.Anterselva
Website  www.lukas-hofer.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  OW
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Erdinger, Rossignol, Anschütz, Briko, Fila, OW, One Way
Race suit  Sportful
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Two-time bronze medalist of the 2014 and 2018 Olympic Games in the mixed relay, bronze medalist of the 2011 World Cup in the mass start. Prizewinner of the Junior World Championship, European Championships and World Cup.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.1 (416/489) 81.7 (49/60) 88.9 (80/90) 90.7 (127/140) 82.0 (82/100) 78.8 (78/99)
20/21 83.8 (464/554) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (85/100) 83.8 (134/160) 84.0 (84/100) 82.1 (110/134)
19/20 77.8 (326/419) 83.3 (50/60) 73.8 (59/80) 80.0 (64/80) 74.0 (74/100) 79.8 (79/99)
18/19 81.4 (445/547) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 84.4 (135/160) 75.0 (75/100) 80.3 (110/137)
17/18 84.3 (445/528) 85.0 (51/60) 82.2 (74/90) 87.5 (140/160) 85.0 (102/120) 79.6 (78/98)
16/17 79.7 (342/429) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (72/90) 84.4 (135/160) 72.5 (29/40) 73.7 (73/99)
15/16 80.3 (285/355) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 75.0 (15/20) 82.4 (70/85)
14/15 77.6 (273/352) 78.3 (47/60) 72.5 (58/80) 83.0 (83/100) 85.0 (17/20) 73.9 (68/92)
13/14 81.1 (365/450) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 76.9 (123/160) 78.3 (47/60) 82.9 (58/70)
12/13 80.4 (389/484) 81.7 (49/60) 79.0 (79/100) 81.4 (114/140) 83.8 (67/80) 76.9 (80/104)
11/12 81.4 (342/420) 87.5 (35/40) 81.1 (73/90) 82.9 (116/140) 73.8 (59/80) 84.3 (59/70)
10/11 77.2 (362/469) 71.3 (57/80) 77.0 (77/100) 76.4 (107/140) 82.0 (82/100) 79.6 (39/49)
09/10 75.2 (212/282) 76.3 (61/80) 71.1 (64/90) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
08/09 68.8 (55/80) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (28/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.00
2009/2010
6.00
2010/2011
2.40
2011/2012
3.90
2012/2013
2.50
2013/2014
3.10
2014/2015
4.10
2015/2016
4.50
2016/2017
3.30
2017/2018
1.80
2018/2019
1.90
2019/2020
4.00
2020/2021
1.90
2021/2022
4.70
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2007   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2013   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 3
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 19 23 11 14
20/21 8 9 7 10 12
19/20 16 9 17 13 22
18/19 10 10 9 8 14
17/18 5 4 9 4 14
16/17 29 36 24 21 35
15/16 33 27 23 40 43
14/15 38 47 29 44
13/14 15 21 8 24 13
12/13 19 8 20 21 23
11/12 24 34 23 23 23
10/11 12 58 7 12 5
09/10 50 48 55 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna