World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GOW Scott

  Personal data
GOW Scott

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GOW Scott
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1990-11-06
Height  180
Weight  78
Birthplace  Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Residence  Canmore, Alberta, Canada
Homeplace  Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Education  
Languages  English, Spanish
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Running, playing video games.
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2007
Coaches  Pavel Lantsov
Team сoach  Pavel Lantsov
Club  Rocky Mountain Racers
Website  https://www.facebook.com/GowBrothersBiathlon
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Swix, Anschütz, Halti, Rossignol
Race suit  Halti
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 82.6 (303/367) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (80/100) 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 83.2 (89/107)
19/20 78.9 (228/289) 78.3 (47/60) 75.0 (60/80) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.7 (89/109)
18/19 80.1 (293/366) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 77.8 (98/126)
17/18 74.4 (259/348) 86.7 (52/60) 82.9 (58/70) 72.0 (72/100) 75.0 (15/20) 63.3 (62/98)
16/17 82.4 (336/408) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (81/90) 76.4 (107/140) 80.0 (16/20) 81.6 (80/98)
15/16 75.5 (213/282) 71.7 (43/60) 75.0 (60/80) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
14/15 77.1 (128/166) 82.5 (33/40) 84.0 (42/50) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (38/56)
13/14 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (27/30) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 79.4 (185/233) 85.0 (34/40) 82.9 (58/70) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.2 (48/63)
11/12 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
18.10
2012/2013
7.50
2013/2014
8.70
2014/2015
8.00
2015/2016
7.70
2016/2017
8.20
2017/2018
7.40
2018/2019
8.50
2019/2020
8.50
2020/2021
10.00
  Top results
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WC 10
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 14
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 14
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 16
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 17
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 18
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 18
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 41 64 43 39 31
19/20 56 38 51 66
18/19 48 24 43 59
17/18 52 41 60 42
16/17 50 40 43 84 48
15/16 68 39 69
14/15 78 66
13/14 94 86
12/13 77 61 75
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya