World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



PUZULIS Rolands

  Personal data
PUZULIS Rolands

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PUZULIS Rolands
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1990-05-19
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  MADONA
Homeplace  
Education  SECONDARY SCHOOL
Languages  RUSSIAN, ENGLISH
Profession  
Marital Status  SINGLE
Hobbies  MUSIC, CARS
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2010
Coaches  AIRA BERZINA
Team сoach  INTARS BERKULIS
Club  
Website  www.biatlons.lv
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
15/16 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 76.8 (139/181) 87.5 (35/40) 68.8 (55/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.3 (49/61)
13/14 77.8 (123/158) 87.5 (35/40) 68.6 (48/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
12/13 82.8 (106/128) 75.0 (15/20) 82.0 (41/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
11/12 85.8 (121/141) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (59/71)
10/11 83.3 (25/30) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2010/2011
27.80
2011/2012
18.10
2012/2013
21.00
2013/2014
19.30
2014/2015
19.70
  Top results
  IBU Cup
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 65
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 69
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 70
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 73
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 74
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 74
2012   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 76
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WCH 77
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 78
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 80
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya