World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



JACQUIN Pauline

  Personal data
JACQUIN Pauline

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  JACQUIN Pauline
Country
France
Birthdate  1983-08-07
Height  177
Weight  64
Birthplace  sallanches
Residence  Mйaudre
Homeplace  Méaudre
Education  BaccalaurГ©at, ski teacher
Languages  english
Profession  custom officer
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Climbing
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2000
Coaches  CLEMENT
Team сoach  LAURENT
Club  Megиve
Website  
Rifle  anschuzt
Skis  madshus
Gloves  bollГ©
Goggles  swix
Ski poles  swix
Sponsors  MegГЁve
Race suit  odlo
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 86.1 (155/180) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (50/60) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 80.8 (105/130) 80.0 (16/20) 82.0 (41/50) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 80.4 (123/153) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
03/04 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2004   Meribel   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2004   Arber   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2003   Meribel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2004   Arber   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 20
2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 23
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 25
2005   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 29
2006   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 29
2006   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 29
2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 35
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 36
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 36
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 75 60 68 65
05/06 61 54 57
04/05 72 53
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna