World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



NEUREUTHER Miriam

  Personal data
NEUREUTHER Miriam

 More photos - 64

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NEUREUTHER Miriam
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1990-06-21
Height  167
Weight  57
Birthplace  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Residence  Mittenwald/ Kaltenbrunn, GER
Homeplace  Garmisch, GER
Education  
Languages  german, norwegian, english
Profession  customs officer
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  shopping, friends, music
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2010
Coaches  Bernhard Kroll
Team сoach  
Club  SC Garmisch
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 66.5 (113/170) 45.0 (9/20) 72.0 (36/50) 68.0 (68/100) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 69.9 (267/382) 72.5 (29/40) 71.3 (57/80) 70.7 (99/140) 70.0 (56/80) 61.9 (26/42)
    14/15 65.3 (132/202) 70.0 (28/40) 61.4 (43/70) 63.8 (51/80) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    13/14 54.0 (27/50) 0.0 (0/0) 56.7 (17/30) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 71.7 (340/474) 73.3 (44/60) 70.0 (70/100) 73.3 (88/120) 73.0 (73/100) 69.1 (65/94)
    11/12 71.3 (308/432) 68.3 (41/60) 68.0 (68/100) 75.6 (121/160) 65.0 (39/60) 75.0 (39/52)
    10/11 68.5 (294/429) 70.0 (42/60) 68.0 (68/100) 72.9 (102/140) 66.0 (66/100) 55.2 (16/29)
    09/10 60.0 (18/30) 65.0 (13/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    2.00
    2010/2011
    0.50
    2011/2012
    5.30
    2012/2013
    1.10
    2013/2014
    7.40
    2014/2015
    5.50
    2015/2016
    0.80
    2016/2017
    5.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2009   Canmore   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Canmore   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2009   Canmore   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 56 46 54
    15/16 23 57 12 33 23
    14/15 70 64 65
    12/13 9 24 3 13 8
    11/12 26 62 19 19 32
    10/11 13 63 8 9 16
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna