World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 602
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
4 BOE Tarjei 458
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 406
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 386
8 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 384
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 383
10 SMOLSKI Anton 381
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-22 10:30 (CET)
Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-22 12:50 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ALIFIRAVETS Olga

  Personal data
ALIFIRAVETS Olga

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ALIFIRAVETS Olga
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1987-06-08
Height  168
Weight  59
Birthplace  Novopolotsk
Residence  Ostersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  secondary education
Languages  Russian, English, Swedish
Profession  -
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  
Coaches  Leshchenko
Team сoach  Akulevich
Club  Ostersund-Biathlon
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Bjorn Daily
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 93.3 (28/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2016/2017
    19.60
    2017/2018
    15.90
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Geilo   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
    2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 48
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 60
    2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 85
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 535
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 483
    5 OEBERG Hanna 482
    6 SOLA Hanna 410
    7 BRAISAZ Justine 385
    8 DAVIDOVA Marketa 372
    9 BESCOND Anais 371
    10 WIERER Dorothea 370
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna