World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ECKHOFF Tiril

  Personal data
ECKHOFF Tiril

 More photos - 307

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ECKHOFF Tiril
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-05-21
Height  163
Weight  59
Birthplace  Berum, Norway
Residence  Trondheim, Norway
Homeplace  Trondheim, Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Alpine touring, yoga, knitting, spending time with friends.
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2008
Coaches  Stian Eckhoff, Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Fossum IF
Website  https://www.facebook.com/TirilEckhoffOfficial/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Anschütz, Fischer, Bliz
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Olympic champion 2014 in the mixed relay, silver medalist of the 2014 Olympic Games in the relay race, two-time bronze medalist of the 2014 and 2018 Olympic Games in the mass start, silver medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the mixed relay race. World biathlon champion 2016 in the sprint and relay race. Champion of Europe (under 21) in 2010.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 79.6 (336/422) 76.7 (46/60) 83.3 (75/90) 83.0 (83/100) 85.0 (68/80) 69.6 (64/92)
20/21 82.7 (467/565) 75.0 (45/60) 89.0 (89/100) 88.1 (141/160) 80.0 (80/100) 77.2 (112/145)
19/20 81.6 (345/423) 80.0 (48/60) 76.3 (61/80) 88.0 (88/100) 86.3 (69/80) 76.7 (79/103)
18/19 76.8 (314/409) 85.0 (34/40) 73.8 (59/80) 75.0 (105/140) 80.0 (48/60) 76.4 (68/89)
17/18 75.3 (302/401) 80.0 (48/60) 67.5 (54/80) 75.8 (91/120) 85.0 (51/60) 71.6 (58/81)
16/17 77.3 (309/400) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (70/80) 71.9 (115/160) 85.0 (51/60) 71.3 (57/80)
15/16 78.9 (315/399) 83.3 (50/60) 76.7 (46/60) 77.5 (93/120) 83.8 (67/80) 74.7 (59/79)
14/15 78.6 (346/440) 76.7 (46/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.0 (76/100) 83.8 (67/80) 76.0 (76/100)
13/14 81.6 (376/461) 86.7 (52/60) 78.0 (78/100) 81.3 (130/160) 85.0 (68/80) 78.7 (48/61)
12/13 74.9 (242/323) 72.5 (29/40) 75.6 (68/90) 75.8 (91/120) 73.3 (44/60) 76.9 (10/13)
11/12 77.4 (89/115) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 77.5 (31/40) 95.0 (19/20) 60.0 (9/15)
10/11 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2010/2011
14.30
2011/2012
11.30
2012/2013
6.00
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
3.00
2015/2016
0.90
2016/2017
1.90
2017/2018
1.20
2018/2019
1.30
2019/2020
0.40
2020/2021
0.30
2021/2022
2.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 1
2022   Beijing   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2022   Beijing   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2022   Beijing   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2021   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2014   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2022   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 1
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2012   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 11 13 7 13 11
20/21 1 27 1 1 5
19/20 2 15 3 1 2
18/19 13 14 20 10 15
17/18 23 39 16 29 27
16/17 11 71 6 16 12
15/16 11 14 20 10 10
14/15 11 23 6 22 12
13/14 7 9 8 5 7
12/13 29 28 28 25
11/12 57 63 56 33
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna