World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



ECKHOFF Tiril

  Personal data
ECKHOFF Tiril

 More photos - 254

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ECKHOFF Tiril
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-05-21
Height  163
Weight  59
Birthplace  Berum, Norway
Residence  Trondheim, Norway
Homeplace  Trondheim, Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Alpine touring, yoga, knitting, spending time with friends.
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2008
Coaches  Stian Eckhoff, Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Fossum IF
Website  https://www.facebook.com/TirilEckhoffOfficial/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Anschütz, Fischer, Bliz
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Olympic champion 2014 in the mixed relay, silver medalist of the 2014 Olympic Games in the relay race, two-time bronze medalist of the 2014 and 2018 Olympic Games in the mass start, silver medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the mixed relay race. World biathlon champion 2016 in the sprint and relay race. Champion of Europe (under 21) in 2010.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 81.6 (345/423) 80.0 (48/60) 76.3 (61/80) 88.0 (88/100) 86.3 (69/80) 76.7 (79/103)
18/19 76.8 (314/409) 85.0 (34/40) 73.8 (59/80) 75.0 (105/140) 80.0 (48/60) 76.4 (68/89)
17/18 75.3 (302/401) 80.0 (48/60) 67.5 (54/80) 75.8 (91/120) 85.0 (51/60) 71.6 (58/81)
16/17 77.3 (309/400) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (70/80) 71.9 (115/160) 85.0 (51/60) 71.3 (57/80)
15/16 78.9 (315/399) 83.3 (50/60) 76.7 (46/60) 77.5 (93/120) 83.8 (67/80) 74.7 (59/79)
14/15 78.6 (346/440) 76.7 (46/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.0 (76/100) 83.8 (67/80) 76.0 (76/100)
13/14 81.6 (376/461) 86.7 (52/60) 78.0 (78/100) 81.3 (130/160) 85.0 (68/80) 78.7 (48/61)
12/13 74.9 (242/323) 72.5 (29/40) 75.6 (68/90) 75.8 (91/120) 73.3 (44/60) 76.9 (10/13)
11/12 77.4 (89/115) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 77.5 (31/40) 95.0 (19/20) 60.0 (9/15)
10/11 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2010/2011
14.30
2011/2012
11.30
2012/2013
6.00
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
3.00
2015/2016
0.90
2016/2017
1.90
2017/2018
1.20
2018/2019
1.30
2019/2020
0.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2014   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2012   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 2 15 3 1 2
18/19 13 14 20 10 15
17/18 23 39 16 29 27
16/17 11 71 6 16 12
15/16 11 14 20 10 10
14/15 11 23 6 22 12
13/14 7 10 9 5 8
12/13 29 28 28 25
11/12 54 63 56 34
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya