World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification



EKHOLM Helena

  Personal data
EKHOLM Helena

 More photos - 120

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  EKHOLM Helena
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1984-09-06
Height  173
Weight  59
Birthplace  Helgum, SWE
Residence  Oestersund
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  Economics, Law - Mid Sweden University: Östersund, Sweden
Languages  Swedish, English
Profession  
Marital Status  husband David Ekholm
Hobbies  Interial decorating, reading, travel and spend time with family and friends
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2006
Coaches  Stefan Eklund, Jonas Edman
Team сoach  Marko Laaksonen
Club  I21 IF: Helgum, Sweden
Website  www.helenajonsson.com
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  AB; Kopparberg; Gold's Gym
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 89.2 (439/492) 91.7 (55/60) 90.0 (90/100) 90.6 (145/160) 90.0 (90/100) 81.9 (59/72)
    10/11 88.8 (414/466) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (90/100) 86.4 (121/140) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (40/46)
    09/10 90.6 (366/404) 91.7 (55/60) 93.3 (84/90) 91.0 (91/100) 86.0 (86/100) 92.6 (50/54)
    08/09 89.6 (439/490) 88.8 (71/80) 92.0 (92/100) 87.9 (123/140) 93.0 (93/100) 85.7 (60/70)
    07/08 88.7 (407/459) 93.3 (56/60) 87.8 (79/90) 87.9 (123/140) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (60/69)
    06/07 89.4 (390/436) 87.5 (70/80) 91.3 (73/80) 86.4 (121/140) 96.0 (96/100) 83.3 (30/36)
    05/06 89.9 (178/198) 90.0 (36/40) 94.0 (47/50) 93.8 (75/80) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.40
    2009/2010
    3.70
    2010/2011
    3.40
    2011/2012
    4.70
      Top results
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Trondheim   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2002   Al   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 5 1 6 6 9
    10/11 3 1 6 3 5
    09/10 3 5 3 7 4
    08/09 1 7 1 6 1
    07/08 9 4 13 13 3
    06/07 17 16 21 23 5
    05/06 42 42 43 40
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 719
    2 OEBERG Hanna 613
    3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    5 HERRMANN Denise 571
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
    8 SIMON Julia 441
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
    10 PREUSS Franziska 411
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya