World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



RINGEN Elise

  Personal data
RINGEN Elise

 More photos - 9

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RINGEN Elise
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1989-11-21
Height  170
Weight  63
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  norwegian, english
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  sport, TV
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  Raphael Poiree
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 80.9 (288/356) 83.3 (50/60) 81.1 (73/90) 83.0 (83/100) 82.5 (33/40) 74.2 (49/66)
    13/14 77.4 (147/190) 78.3 (47/60) 72.0 (36/50) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 75.0 (45/60) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (14/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 73.6 (326/443) 66.7 (40/60) 71.1 (64/90) 77.9 (109/140) 74.0 (74/100) 73.6 (39/53)
    08/09 73.3 (22/30) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    19.20
    2011/2012
    7.00
    2012/2013
    11.40
    2013/2014
    4.60
    2014/2015
    9.40
      Top results
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      IBU Cup
    2007   Geilo   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
    2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
    2011   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 14
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 16
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 16
    2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 17
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    14/15 39 36 46 46 31
    13/14 39 43 40 40 32
    12/13 88 76
    11/12 25 39 30 24 19
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya