World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-22 00:00 (CET)
Women 7.5 km Sprint Skiroll



WIERER Dorothea

  Personal data
WIERER Dorothea

 More photos - 288

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  WIERER Dorothea
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1990-04-03
Height  158
Weight  60
Birthplace  Bruneckc, Italy
Residence  Rasun-Anterselva, Italy
Homeplace  Rasun-Anterselva, Italy
Education  higher, specialty "Tax and Customs Service".
Languages  italian, german, english
Profession  biathlete, tax inspector
Marital Status  married, husband Stefano Corradini
Hobbies  snowboarding, biking, books, football, tennis
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2007
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Website  https://www.facebook.com/DoroWierer/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Sportful
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Sportful, Briko, One Way, Anschütz, Rossignol, Rex
Race suit  Sportful
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 82.7 (382/462) 85.0 (51/60) 83.8 (67/80) 83.0 (83/100) 84.0 (84/100) 79.5 (97/122)
    18/19 85.5 (438/512) 88.3 (53/60) 87.8 (79/90) 81.3 (130/160) 86.0 (86/100) 88.2 (90/102)
    17/18 86.2 (456/529) 88.3 (53/60) 86.7 (78/90) 87.5 (140/160) 89.2 (107/120) 78.8 (78/99)
    16/17 85.0 (426/501) 73.3 (44/60) 88.9 (80/90) 86.7 (156/180) 86.0 (86/100) 84.5 (60/71)
    15/16 86.9 (431/496) 96.7 (58/60) 88.9 (80/90) 87.5 (140/160) 84.0 (84/100) 80.2 (69/86)
    14/15 86.3 (371/430) 92.5 (37/40) 88.9 (80/90) 86.7 (104/120) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (68/80)
    13/14 85.6 (376/439) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (78/90) 83.1 (133/160) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
    12/13 85.9 (274/319) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (60/69)
    11/12 76.7 (198/258) 78.3 (47/60) 73.3 (66/90) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
    10/11 85.0 (142/167) 0.0 (0/0) 84.0 (42/50) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (17/20) 81.1 (30/37)
    08/09 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    22.40
    2010/2011
    15.20
    2011/2012
    17.70
    2012/2013
    14.60
    2013/2014
    8.80
    2014/2015
    4.70
    2015/2016
    3.70
    2016/2017
    6.10
    2017/2018
    5.40
    2018/2019
    2.90
    2019/2020
    3.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
      World Championship
    2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
    2009   Canmore   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
    2009   Canmore   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 1 2 2 2 1
    18/19 1 7 2 1 2
    17/18 5 6 8 4 11
    16/17 5 21 8 5 5
    15/16 3 1 3 2 8
    14/15 8 14 4 5 11
    13/14 16 7 18 15 21
    12/13 38 40 40 29
    11/12 87 75
    10/11 51 56 45 37
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya