World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMENOV Serhiy
SEMENOV Serhiy
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-20 15:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-20 15:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



HORCHLER Karolin

  Personal data
HORCHLER Karolin

 More photos - 14

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HORCHLER Karolin
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1989-05-09
Height  170
Weight  58
Birthplace  Bad Arolsen, Deutschland
Residence  Clausthal- Zellerfeld, Deutschland
Homeplace  Diemelsee- Ottlar, Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession   sports soldier
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  sport, cinema, music
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2007
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Willingen
Website  https://www.facebook.com/horchler.karolin/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Сhampion (2016) and prize-winner of the European biathlon championships, winner of the World Cup stage, champion of Germany.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 85.6 (178/208) 86.7 (52/60) 82.5 (33/40) 95.0 (38/40) 75.0 (15/20) 83.3 (40/48)
18/19 88.0 (286/325) 85.0 (34/40) 91.3 (73/80) 85.7 (120/140) 97.5 (39/40) 80.0 (20/25)
17/18 91.8 (101/110) 95.0 (19/20) 86.7 (26/30) 92.5 (37/40) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 85.8 (169/197) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (34/40) 91.7 (55/60) 80.0 (16/20) 81.1 (30/37)
14/15 91.0 (101/111) 99.9 (20/20) 85.0 (34/40) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
16.30
2015/2016
9.20
2016/2017
16.10
2017/2018
9.40
2018/2019
8.80
2019/2020
9.30
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Bansko   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Canmore   Women 15 km Individual 1
2016   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women Super sprint 1
2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 15 km Individual 2
2013   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Uvat   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 11
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 15
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 42 30 60 29 41
18/19 32 68 29 32 28
17/18 45 32 59 43 33
15/16 63 58 60 45
14/15 73 46 74
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya