World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SOLEMDAL Synnoeve

  Personal data
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve

 More photos - 75

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1989-05-15
Height  175
Weight  70
Birthplace  Tingvoll, Norway
Residence  Lillehammer , Norway
Homeplace  Lillehammer , Norway
Education  High School
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends and family, reading books, watching TV, ski touring.
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Gjelland
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Tingvoll IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/synnove.solemdal
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Rossignol/
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    World champion, prize-winner of the junior world championship, champion and prize-winner of the European Championship. Prize-winner of the World Cup and the IBU Cup.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 86.0 (160/186) 85.0 (34/40) 84.0 (42/50) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
    18/19 86.6 (194/224) 90.0 (54/60) 82.9 (58/70) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
    17/18 82.0 (359/438) 91.7 (55/60) 82.5 (66/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 70.5 (55/78)
    16/17 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 84.5 (246/291) 87.5 (35/40) 74.3 (52/70) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 97.6 (40/41)
    14/15 72.6 (151/208) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (42/60) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.6 (48/68)
    13/14 85.4 (170/199) 75.0 (15/20) 82.0 (41/50) 90.0 (54/60) 99.9 (20/20) 81.6 (40/49)
    12/13 76.7 (313/408) 70.0 (28/40) 73.8 (59/80) 82.5 (99/120) 72.5 (58/80) 78.4 (69/88)
    11/12 74.6 (362/485) 76.7 (46/60) 74.0 (74/100) 72.5 (116/160) 76.0 (76/100) 76.9 (50/65)
    10/11 75.1 (229/305) 75.0 (45/60) 72.2 (65/90) 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 72.7 (40/55)
    09/10 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.40
    2009/2010
    6.30
    2010/2011
    9.50
    2011/2012
    1.90
    2012/2013
    4.70
    2013/2014
    3.30
    2014/2015
    9.00
    2015/2016
    5.90
    2016/2017
    5.10
    2017/2018
    8.90
    2018/2019
    10.30
    2019/2020
    10.30
      Top results
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2010   Torsby   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2010   Torsby   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2010   Torsby   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
    2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 51 52 62 35
    18/19 50 44 59 44
    17/18 31 9 34 34 28
    15/16 44 31 59 39 41
    14/15 75 67
    13/14 28 41 34 28 19
    12/13 24 25 17 26
    11/12 13 16 11 15 12
    10/11 45 43 46 35
    09/10 67 57 64
    08/09 81 81 68
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna