World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



SOLEMDAL Synnoeve

  Personal data
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve

 More photos - 56

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1989-05-15
Height  175
Weight  70
Birthplace  Tingvoll, Norway
Residence  Lillehammer , Norway
Homeplace  Lillehammer , Norway
Education  High School
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends and family, reading books, watching TV, ski touring.
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Gjelland
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Tingvoll IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/synnove.solemdal
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Rossignol/
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    World champion, prize-winner of the junior world championship, champion and prize-winner of the European Championship. Prize-winner of the World Cup and the IBU Cup.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 86.6 (194/224) 90.0 (54/60) 82.9 (58/70) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
    17/18 82.0 (359/438) 91.7 (55/60) 82.5 (66/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 70.5 (55/78)
    16/17 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 84.5 (246/291) 87.5 (35/40) 74.3 (52/70) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 97.6 (40/41)
    14/15 72.6 (151/208) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (42/60) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.6 (48/68)
    13/14 85.4 (170/199) 75.0 (15/20) 82.0 (41/50) 90.0 (54/60) 99.9 (20/20) 81.6 (40/49)
    12/13 76.7 (313/408) 70.0 (28/40) 73.8 (59/80) 82.5 (99/120) 72.5 (58/80) 78.4 (69/88)
    11/12 74.6 (362/485) 76.7 (46/60) 74.0 (74/100) 72.5 (116/160) 76.0 (76/100) 76.9 (50/65)
    10/11 75.1 (229/305) 75.0 (45/60) 72.2 (65/90) 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 72.7 (40/55)
    09/10 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.40
    2009/2010
    6.30
    2010/2011
    9.50
    2011/2012
    1.90
    2012/2013
    4.70
    2013/2014
    3.30
    2014/2015
    9.00
    2015/2016
    5.90
    2016/2017
    5.10
    2017/2018
    8.90
    2018/2019
    10.30
      Top results
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2010   Torsby   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2010   Torsby   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Torsby   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
    2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 50 44 59 44
    17/18 31 9 34 34 28
    15/16 44 31 59 39 41
    14/15 75 67
    13/14 29 42 35 28 22
    12/13 24 25 17 26
    11/12 13 17 11 15 13
    10/11 46 44 47 36
    09/10 67 58 63
    08/09 81 81 68
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya