World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



SLOOF Chardine

  Personal data
SLOOF Chardine

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SLOOF Chardine
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1992-07-19
Height  170
Weight  65
Birthplace  Waddinxveen, NED
Residence  Sweden
Homeplace  Torsby, SWE
Education  Skigymnasia Torsby
Languages  Swedish, dutch, english
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  training, dancing, kooking and listening to music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2008-2009
Coaches  Eddy SLOOF
Team сoach  Erik VAN LEEUWEN
Club  Netherlands Ski Federation
Website  www.sloofbiathlon.com
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 81.7 (152/186) 75.0 (15/20) 88.0 (44/50) 73.3 (44/60) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (30/36)
    14/15 85.6 (77/90) 87.5 (35/40) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 90.0 (126/140) 95.0 (19/20) 87.5 (70/80) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 93.3 (56/60) 95.0 (19/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 67.1 (47/70) 70.0 (28/40) 63.3 (19/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    28.80
    2011/2012
    30.60
    2012/2013
    29.50
    2013/2014
    21.50
    2014/2015
    30.70
    2016/2017
    15.20
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
      IBU Cup
    2019   Arber   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 15
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 37
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 43
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 44
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 48
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 49
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 50
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 52
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 54 69 58 59 40
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
    5 OEBERG Hanna 482
    6 WIERER Dorothea 430
    7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
    8 SOLA Hanna 420
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
    10 BESCOND Anais 399
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna