World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KOBLAR Andreja

  Personal data
KOBLAR Andreja

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOBLAR Andreja
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  1971-09-02
Height  174
Weight  60
Birthplace  Kranj, SLO
Residence  Krize, SLO
Homeplace  Krize
Education  
Languages  Slovenian
Profession  Military Instructor
Marital Status  Married (Alpine Skier Koblar)
Hobbies  Music, Reading
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  1993
Coaches  
Team сoach  KOS
Club  SK Trzic
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUETZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  
Race suit  ALPINA
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 78.0 (145/186) 77.5 (31/40) 72.0 (36/50) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
04/05 73.6 (234/318) 75.0 (60/80) 77.8 (70/90) 71.7 (86/120) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
02/03 82.2 (267/325) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (60/70) 81.0 (81/100) 85.0 (17/20) 77.3 (58/75)
01/02 78.4 (287/366) 78.8 (63/80) 78.3 (47/60) 80.7 (113/140) 75.0 (15/20) 74.2 (49/66)
00/01 82.1 (215/262) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (64/80) 80.0 (48/60) 85.0 (34/40) 90.9 (20/22)
99/00 80.3 (334/416) 82.5 (66/80) 77.5 (62/80) 78.8 (126/160) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (30/36)
98/99 81.8 (233/285) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (56/70) 78.0 (78/100) 95.0 (19/20) 85.7 (30/35)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World cup
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
1997   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
1997   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual 1
1995   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
1997   Novosibirsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
2005   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1997   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1997   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1997   Novosibirsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
1995   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 75 55 69
04/05 54 62 37
02/03 39 34 39 38 39
01/02 24 21 25 21 32
00/01 31 23 30 34 28
99/00 22 22 20 22 16
98/99 16 12 15 23 12
97/98 6 3 10 6
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna