World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification



KOCHER Zina

  Personal data
KOCHER Zina

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOCHER Zina
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1982-12-05
Height  170
Weight  60
Birthplace  Red Deer
Residence  Canmore
Homeplace  Red Deer
Education  High School Diploma
Languages  English
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Downhill skiing, rock climbing, music (flute), yoga
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2001
Coaches  Richard Boruta
Team сoach  Richard Boruta
Club  Rocky Mountain Racers
Website  www.zinakocher.com
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Auclair
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  ApogГ©e
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
15/16 65.8 (150/228) 63.3 (38/60) 65.0 (39/60) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.2 (45/68)
14/15 56.5 (61/108) 65.0 (13/20) 55.0 (22/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 54.2 (26/48)
13/14 66.8 (205/307) 60.0 (24/40) 70.0 (63/90) 70.0 (70/100) 70.0 (14/20) 59.6 (34/57)
12/13 68.1 (228/335) 71.7 (43/60) 68.9 (62/90) 71.0 (71/100) 0.0 (0/0) 61.2 (52/85)
11/12 75.3 (327/434) 76.7 (46/60) 70.0 (63/90) 79.4 (127/160) 73.3 (44/60) 73.4 (47/64)
10/11 65.2 (131/201) 66.3 (53/80) 64.3 (45/70) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 54.8 (17/31)
09/10 75.5 (296/392) 71.3 (57/80) 78.9 (71/90) 88.0 (88/100) 62.5 (50/80) 71.4 (30/42)
08/09 74.4 (247/332) 72.5 (58/80) 77.8 (70/90) 74.2 (89/120) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (30/42)
07/08 62.8 (76/121) 70.0 (14/20) 64.0 (32/50) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 51.6 (16/31)
06/07 80.5 (322/400) 86.3 (69/80) 77.0 (77/100) 82.0 (82/100) 81.3 (65/80) 72.5 (29/40)
05/06 77.3 (296/383) 73.3 (44/60) 80.0 (80/100) 75.0 (75/100) 80.0 (48/60) 77.8 (49/63)
04/05 77.5 (200/258) 82.5 (66/80) 78.8 (63/80) 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 71.1 (27/38)
03/04 79.5 (151/190) 80.0 (32/40) 74.3 (52/70) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 75.0 (45/60) 80.0 (32/40) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.70
2009/2010
5.70
2010/2011
11.30
2011/2012
4.90
2012/2013
8.00
2013/2014
3.60
2014/2015
9.30
2015/2016
7.00
  Top results
  World cup
2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2009   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2005   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
15/16 87 75
13/14 44 42 46 35
12/13 48 43 46 54
11/12 19 19 19 18 26
10/11 77 60
09/10 31 78 29 13 30
08/09 41 67 33 34
06/07 26 21 26 32 23
05/06 36 52 24 45 37
04/05 51 47 45 70
03/04 47 45 44 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya