World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



GLAZYRINA Ekaterina

  Personal data
GLAZYRINA Ekaterina

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GLAZYRINA Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-04-22
Height  165
Weight  56
Birthplace  Chaikovskii, Perm region, Russia
Residence  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  
Languages  russian, english
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Ижмаш БИ-7-4
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 86.7 (157/181) 85.0 (34/40) 86.0 (43/50) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    14/15 86.0 (386/449) 92.5 (37/40) 87.8 (79/90) 87.9 (123/140) 89.0 (89/100) 73.4 (58/79)
    13/14 81.4 (144/177) 71.7 (43/60) 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    12/13 88.3 (331/375) 97.5 (39/40) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (108/120) 85.0 (68/80) 90.9 (50/55)
    11/12 83.7 (128/153) 99.9 (20/20) 85.0 (34/40) 81.7 (49/60) 75.0 (15/20) 76.9 (10/13)
    10/11 80.9 (89/110) 0.0 (0/0) 76.7 (23/30) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    8.00
    2011/2012
    10.10
    2012/2013
    8.70
    2013/2014
    11.70
    2014/2015
    7.10
    2016/2017
    10.80
      Top results
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 5
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 7
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
    2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 84 62
    12/13 22 10 34 20 20
    11/12 38 24 38 42 43
    10/11 44 59 28 38
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya