World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



LIGHTFOOT Amanda

  Personal data
LIGHTFOOT Amanda

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LIGHTFOOT Amanda
Country
United Kingdom
Birthdate  1987-01-30
Height  173
Weight  61
Birthplace  Coventry, United Kingdom
Residence  United Kingdom
Homeplace  South Shields, United Kingdom
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  music, reading, bike
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2007
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  AG Corps (Army)
Website  https://www.facebook.com/amanda.lightfoot2
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Leki, Anschütz, Podiumwear, Madshus
Race suit  Podiumwear
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 78.0 (39/50) 95.0 (19/20) 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
20/21 78.0 (78/100) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (48/60) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 68.0 (51/75) 72.5 (29/40) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (9/15)
17/18 75.3 (113/150) 81.7 (49/60) 70.0 (49/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 66.7 (100/150) 66.7 (40/60) 70.0 (42/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (18/30)
15/16 67.2 (92/137) 76.7 (46/60) 58.0 (29/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 63.0 (17/27)
14/15 73.4 (138/188) 82.5 (33/40) 67.8 (61/90) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (29/38)
13/14 75.0 (75/100) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (42/60) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 68.5 (85/124) 62.5 (25/40) 68.0 (34/50) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
11/12 82.6 (114/138) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (30/38)
10/11 77.1 (131/170) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 46.7 (14/30)
09/10 71.7 (43/60) 60.0 (12/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 56.8 (42/74) 50.0 (10/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 59.1 (26/44)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
33.40
2009/2010
25.40
2010/2011
21.60
2011/2012
22.40
2012/2013
19.50
2013/2014
21.20
2014/2015
15.90
2015/2016
14.70
2016/2017
15.30
2017/2018
14.90
2019/2020
17.10
2020/2021
14.80
2021/2022
18.40
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 20
2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 31
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 32
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 33
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 36
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 43
2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 46
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 47
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 47
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 47
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 83 35
17/18 86 46
16/17 95 61
11/12 94 79
10/11 90 61
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna