World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina

  Personal data
YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina

 More photos - 74

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1985-02-23
Height  159
Weight  59
Birthplace  St. Petersburg, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  village Leshkolovo, Leningrad region
Education  Higher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  sport psychologist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  extreme sports, painting
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Viktor Yurlov (father), Gavrilovich
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  Dinamo
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yurlovaeka/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    World champion in individual race, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages, multiple winner of European championships
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 83.3 (329/395) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (56/70) 84.0 (84/100) 86.3 (69/80) 81.2 (69/85)
    18/19 84.3 (364/432) 82.5 (33/40) 91.3 (73/80) 80.7 (113/140) 85.0 (85/100) 83.3 (60/72)
    17/18 86.2 (343/398) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (72/80) 83.6 (117/140) 87.0 (87/100) 84.5 (49/58)
    15/16 86.6 (348/402) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 87.9 (123/140) 85.0 (34/40) 82.9 (68/82)
    14/15 90.7 (146/161) 95.0 (38/40) 83.3 (25/30) 87.5 (35/40) 95.0 (38/40) 90.9 (10/11)
    13/14 73.3 (22/30) 65.0 (13/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 83.4 (242/290) 91.7 (55/60) 84.3 (59/70) 77.5 (93/120) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 83.0 (166/200) 80.0 (32/40) 78.3 (47/60) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 82.4 (314/381) 83.8 (67/80) 87.5 (70/80) 89.0 (89/100) 80.0 (64/80) 58.5 (24/41)
    09/10 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    9.20
    2010/2011
    5.30
    2011/2012
    10.40
    2012/2013
    10.00
    2013/2014
    9.80
    2014/2015
    7.40
    2015/2016
    6.90
    2017/2018
    6.70
    2018/2019
    6.50
    2019/2020
    6.50
      Top results
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
      European championship
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2015   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2009   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 6
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 17 16 32 18 15
    18/19 14 43 14 21 5
    17/18 13 49 11 10 14
    15/16 20 18 21 11 27
    14/15 30 7 58 39 24
    13/14 93 82
    12/13 32 14 42 32 28
    11/12 36 31 46 44 25
    10/11 15 17 16 12 18
    09/10 58 64 51 54
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya