World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina

  Personal data
YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina

 More photos - 57

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1985-02-23
Height  159
Weight  59
Birthplace  St. Petersburg, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  village Leshkolovo, Leningrad region
Education  Higher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  sport psychologist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  extreme sports, painting
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Viktor Yurlov (father), Gavrilovich
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  Dinamo
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yurlovaeka/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
World champion in individual race, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages, multiple winner of European championships
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 84.3 (364/432) 82.5 (33/40) 91.3 (73/80) 80.7 (113/140) 85.0 (85/100) 83.3 (60/72)
17/18 86.2 (343/398) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (72/80) 83.6 (117/140) 87.0 (87/100) 84.5 (49/58)
15/16 86.6 (348/402) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 87.9 (123/140) 85.0 (34/40) 82.9 (68/82)
14/15 90.7 (146/161) 95.0 (38/40) 83.3 (25/30) 87.5 (35/40) 95.0 (38/40) 90.9 (10/11)
13/14 73.3 (22/30) 65.0 (13/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 83.4 (242/290) 91.7 (55/60) 84.3 (59/70) 77.5 (93/120) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 83.0 (166/200) 80.0 (32/40) 78.3 (47/60) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 82.4 (314/381) 83.8 (67/80) 87.5 (70/80) 89.0 (89/100) 80.0 (64/80) 58.5 (24/41)
09/10 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
07/08 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
9.20
2010/2011
5.30
2011/2012
10.40
2012/2013
10.00
2013/2014
9.80
2014/2015
7.40
2015/2016
6.90
2017/2018
6.70
2018/2019
6.50
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2009   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 14 43 13 21 5
17/18 13 49 11 10 14
15/16 20 18 21 11 27
14/15 30 7 58 39 24
13/14 94 83
12/13 32 14 42 32 28
11/12 37 31 47 44 27
10/11 17 18 17 13 21
09/10 59 64 51 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya