World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



KRUMINA Gerda

  Personal data
KRUMINA Gerda

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRUMINA Gerda
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1984-11-26
Height  166
Weight  56
Birthplace  CESIS
Residence  RIGA
Homeplace  STRAUPE
Education  STUDENT
Languages  ENGLISH,RUSSIAN
Profession  SOLDIER
Marital Status  SINGLE
Hobbies  OUTSIDE ACTIVITIES
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2005
Coaches  JEKABS NAKUMS , INTARS BERKULIS
Team сoach  INTARS BERKULIS
Club  ASK
Website  www.biatlons.lv
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  ATOMIC
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
10/11 75.6 (68/90) 75.0 (30/40) 76.0 (38/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 75.2 (176/234) 75.0 (60/80) 71.4 (50/70) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 78.1 (50/64)
08/09 65.8 (144/219) 67.5 (54/80) 65.0 (52/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 64.4 (38/59)
07/08 71.3 (154/216) 80.0 (48/60) 74.0 (74/100) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 57.1 (32/56)
06/07 77.6 (132/170) 81.3 (65/80) 74.4 (67/90) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 67.2 (135/201) 77.5 (31/40) 68.0 (68/100) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 59.0 (36/61)
04/05 63.3 (19/30) 65.0 (13/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
19.60
2009/2010
20.10
2010/2011
20.50
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 38
2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 47
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 47
2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 49
2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 50
2008   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 50
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 50
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 51
2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 56
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
07/08 71 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya