World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



LEMESH Nina

  Personal data
LEMESH Nina

 More photos - 24

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LEMESH Nina
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1973-05-31
Height  161
Weight  54
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  High School
Languages  English
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Knitting, family
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  1995
Coaches  Zots
Team сoach  Zots
Club  Sokol
Website  www.biathlon.com.ua
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  roeckle
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  kv+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    06/07 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 68.2 (131/192) 75.0 (15/20) 66.7 (40/60) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 61.1 (44/72)
    04/05 64.8 (129/199) 60.0 (24/40) 67.1 (47/70) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 65.2 (45/69)
    03/04 62.7 (74/118) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (24/30) 55.0 (33/60) 0.0 (0/0) 60.7 (17/28)
    01/02 75.5 (194/257) 73.3 (44/60) 73.3 (44/60) 76.7 (46/60) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (30/37)
    00/01 78.2 (201/257) 75.0 (30/40) 76.3 (61/80) 80.0 (80/100) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
    99/00 76.8 (199/259) 83.3 (50/60) 77.1 (54/70) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 77.6 (38/49)
    98/99 78.6 (302/384) 83.3 (50/60) 82.5 (66/80) 83.1 (133/160) 70.0 (28/40) 56.8 (25/44)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      World Championship
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 2
    2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    1997   Nagano   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2001   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    1997   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 8
    1997   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    1999   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 11
    2001   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 11
    1998   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
    2001   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    06/07 77 65
    04/05 79 69
    01/02 40 50 36 39 30
    00/01 38 27 38
    99/00 43 31 44 58
    98/99 17 40 21 14 19
    97/98 36 25 31
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya