World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 561
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 472
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 455
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 434
5 BOE Tarjei 429
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 415
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 389
8 DALE Johannes 362
9 DOLL Benedikt 361
10 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 331
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



LIU Xianying

  Personal data
LIU Xianying

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LIU Xianying
Country
China
Birthdate  1977-07-08
Height  163
Weight  53
Birthplace  Jilin, CHN
Residence  Dalian, CHN
Homeplace  Tonghua, CHN
Education  University
Languages  Chinese, English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  1992
National team  1996
Coaches  
Team сoach  Wang
Club  Army Ski
Website  
Rifle  ANTHUTZ 1834F
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  VIESSMANN
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 81.3 (130/160) 90.0 (18/20) 76.0 (38/50) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
08/09 82.2 (341/415) 87.5 (70/80) 86.7 (78/90) 85.0 (85/100) 73.8 (59/80) 75.4 (49/65)
07/08 83.0 (313/377) 81.7 (49/60) 85.6 (77/90) 82.0 (82/100) 81.3 (65/80) 85.1 (40/47)
06/07 86.6 (303/350) 91.3 (73/80) 84.3 (59/70) 85.0 (85/100) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (50/60)
05/06 77.0 (275/357) 80.0 (48/60) 75.7 (53/70) 76.0 (76/100) 80.0 (48/60) 74.6 (50/67)
04/05 77.6 (392/505) 76.3 (61/80) 80.0 (80/100) 79.4 (143/180) 76.3 (61/80) 72.3 (47/65)
03/04 81.9 (317/387) 83.3 (50/60) 81.3 (65/80) 83.6 (117/140) 75.0 (45/60) 85.1 (40/47)
02/03 88.8 (135/152) 87.5 (35/40) 87.5 (35/40) 92.5 (37/40) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (10/12)
01/02 83.5 (203/243) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 79.4 (50/63)
00/01 80.9 (241/298) 77.5 (62/80) 75.0 (75/100) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
99/00 81.8 (157/192) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
98/99 78.6 (81/103) 82.5 (33/40) 76.7 (23/30) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.30
2009/2010
7.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1997   Nagano   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2005   Torino   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2008   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2004   Geilo   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2008   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2005   Torino   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 4
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 5
2009   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
09/10 57 51 56 56
08/09 15 13 15 13 24
07/08 19 31 17 26 12
06/07 25 13 27 29 25
05/06 19 26 23 22 16
04/05 6 24 6 6 5
03/04 16 8 20 15 26
02/03 47 49 48 38
01/02 52 43 43
00/01 54 48 60 44
99/00 70 54
97/98 82 62
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
2 WIERER Dorothea 477
3 OEBERG Hanna 396
4 HERRMANN Denise 393
5 SIMON Julia 355
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 350
7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 343
8 BRAISAZ Justine 340
9 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya