World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



DUNKLEE Susan

  Personal data
DUNKLEE Susan

 More photos - 13

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DUNKLEE Susan
Country
USA
Birthdate  1986-02-13
Height  170
Weight  63
Birthplace  Newport, Vermont, USA
Residence  Craftsbury, Vermont, USA
Homeplace  Barton, Vermont, USA
Education  Susan attended St. Johnsbury Academy, in St. Johnsbury, Vermont for high school.
Languages  english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Hiking, Unicycling, Reading, Jigsaw Puzzles, Gardening, Camping
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2008
Coaches  Armin Auhentaller
Team сoach  Armin Auhentaller
Club  Craftsbury Green Racing Project
Website  susandunklee.wordpress.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 80.2 (344/429) 90.0 (36/40) 76.7 (69/90) 82.1 (115/140) 80.0 (16/20) 77.7 (108/139)
17/18 78.4 (207/264) 85.0 (51/60) 66.3 (53/80) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 78.1 (50/64)
16/17 78.9 (401/508) 68.3 (41/60) 83.3 (75/90) 76.7 (138/180) 83.8 (67/80) 81.6 (80/98)
15/16 79.3 (388/489) 71.7 (43/60) 80.0 (72/90) 83.6 (117/140) 76.0 (76/100) 80.8 (80/99)
14/15 78.3 (383/489) 86.7 (52/60) 76.0 (76/100) 79.3 (111/140) 74.0 (74/100) 78.7 (70/89)
13/14 77.1 (326/423) 75.0 (45/60) 77.0 (77/100) 77.5 (124/160) 77.5 (31/40) 77.8 (49/63)
12/13 72.0 (249/346) 83.3 (50/60) 72.2 (65/90) 61.7 (74/120) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (60/76)
11/12 74.9 (281/375) 80.0 (48/60) 67.0 (67/100) 79.0 (79/100) 78.3 (47/60) 72.7 (40/55)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
7.50
2012/2013
7.60
2013/2014
3.70
2014/2015
3.60
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
5.20
2017/2018
6.70
2018/2019
6.30
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 5
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 34 26 40 28 43
17/18 34 45 33 30 41
16/17 10 30 10 11 11
15/16 14 38 13 12 12
14/15 16 9 21 16 17
13/14 23 61 13 17 33
12/13 40 17 39 79
11/12 34 23 35 36 29
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya