World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 601
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 532
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 482
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 479
5 BOE Tarjei 461
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 436
7 DOLL Benedikt 415
8 JACQUELIN Emilien 401
9 DALE Johannes 398
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 372
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Lenzerheide
2020-01-28 11:00 (CET)
Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-13 14:45 (CET)
Mixed Relay



CANNARD Ferreol

  Personal data
CANNARD Ferreol

 More photos - 6

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CANNARD Ferreol
Country
France
Birthdate  1978-05-28
Height  184
Weight  81
Birthplace  Morez, FRA
Residence  
Homeplace  Lamoura
Education  Sport University
Languages  English
Profession  Custumer
Marital Status  no
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  1998
Coaches  
Team сoach  DUMONT
Club  Douanes Pontarlier
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  ATOMIC
Gloves  
Goggles  CEBE
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  
Race suit  ODLO
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
07/08 84.0 (268/319) 75.0 (30/40) 84.4 (76/90) 87.1 (122/140) 0.0 (0/0) 81.6 (40/49)
06/07 87.1 (243/279) 93.3 (56/60) 84.0 (84/100) 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
05/06 85.5 (200/234) 92.5 (37/40) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
04/05 87.5 (377/431) 92.5 (74/80) 83.0 (83/100) 89.2 (107/120) 88.3 (53/60) 84.5 (60/71)
03/04 86.2 (350/406) 93.3 (56/60) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (136/160) 82.5 (33/40) 82.6 (38/46)
02/03 85.1 (342/402) 88.3 (53/60) 86.3 (69/80) 85.8 (103/120) 78.3 (47/60) 85.4 (70/82)
01/02 83.9 (265/316) 85.0 (68/80) 81.4 (57/70) 84.2 (101/120) 95.0 (19/20) 76.9 (20/26)
00/01 81.8 (229/280) 90.0 (72/80) 83.8 (67/80) 72.0 (72/100) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0)
99/00 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2004   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2003   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
1999   Champex-Lac   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2002   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2001   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2004   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 9
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 12
2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 12
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
07/08 72 61 70
06/07 50 30 53 58
05/06 71 51 61
04/05 26 15 36 38 19
03/04 23 12 25 30 25
02/03 32 46 30 23 35
01/02 47 27 66 70 32
00/01 42 32 55 47 33
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
2 WIERER Dorothea 509
3 OEBERG Hanna 456
4 HERRMANN Denise 419
5 SIMON Julia 385
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 384
7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 381
8 BRAISAZ Justine 380
9 FIALKOVA Paulina 353
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 325
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya