World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KRCMAR Michal

  Personal data
KRCMAR Michal

 More photos - 27

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRCMAR Michal
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1991-01-23
Height  177
Weight  70
Birthplace  Vrchlabi, Czech Republic
Residence  Czech Republic
Homeplace  Czech Republic
Education  Masaryk University
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Football, playing video games
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2008
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/krcmar.michal?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Lapua
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, One Way, Lapua, Atex, Rossignol
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 83.4 (423/507) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (81/90) 78.1 (125/160) 86.0 (86/100) 81.4 (79/97)
17/18 83.4 (356/427) 90.0 (54/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.2 (101/120) 83.8 (67/80) 77.0 (67/87)
16/17 86.0 (448/521) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 89.4 (143/160) 87.0 (87/100) 79.3 (88/111)
15/16 83.8 (402/480) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.7 (120/140) 82.5 (66/80) 80.0 (88/110)
14/15 81.4 (275/338) 80.0 (32/40) 79.0 (79/100) 81.4 (114/140) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
13/14 79.9 (211/264) 87.5 (35/40) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
12/13 78.6 (33/42) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
11/12 81.8 (18/22) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
13.40
2012/2013
8.40
2013/2014
9.30
2014/2015
6.60
2015/2016
5.50
2016/2017
4.30
2017/2018
5.20
2018/2019
5.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 6
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 7
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 21 23 19 27 18
17/18 29 16 42 29 21
16/17 17 12 29 13 15
15/16 23 11 28 24 25
14/15 51 47 58 40
13/14 84 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya