World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification



KRUPCIK Tomaas

  Personal data
KRUPCIK Tomaas

 More photos - 10

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRUPCIK Tomaas
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1988-01-08
Height  186
Weight  71
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Residence  Czech Republic
Homeplace  Czech Republic
Education  Masaryk University in Brno
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  reading poetry, hockey, cycling, cooking, playstation
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2008
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/tkrupcik?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, Leki, Anschütz, Atex, Atomic
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 81.5 (44/54) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
18/19 82.6 (261/316) 90.0 (54/60) 80.0 (56/70) 83.8 (67/80) 75.0 (15/20) 80.2 (69/86)
17/18 77.2 (105/136) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 37.5 (6/16)
16/17 85.0 (102/120) 85.0 (17/20) 99.9 (20/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40)
15/16 79.8 (158/198) 85.0 (34/40) 77.1 (54/70) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
14/15 84.4 (152/180) 88.3 (53/60) 78.8 (63/80) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 78.1 (139/178) 75.0 (30/40) 90.0 (45/50) 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
12/13 70.9 (112/158) 70.0 (14/20) 65.0 (39/60) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (30/38)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
9.20
2013/2014
10.10
2014/2015
10.00
2015/2016
7.70
2016/2017
8.00
2017/2018
9.50
2018/2019
7.80
2019/2020
11.50
  Top results
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 12
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 18
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
2019   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WCH 20
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 21
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 22
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 25
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 81 71
18/19 41 20 51 40 38
17/18 87 68
16/17 66 53 63 61
15/16 77 83 62
14/15 65 46 79 59
13/14 79 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya