World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



MALGINA Irina

  Personal data
MALGINA Irina

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MALGINA Irina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1973-06-08
Height  169
Weight  60
Birthplace  Murmansk, RUS
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk
Education  High
Languages  Russian
Profession  Police
Marital Status  
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  
Coaches  Malgin
Team сoach  Polkhovski
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  BI-7
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    06/07 74.4 (235/316) 90.0 (36/40) 70.0 (56/80) 69.0 (69/100) 73.3 (44/60) 83.3 (30/36)
    05/06 77.2 (139/180) 65.0 (26/40) 76.7 (46/60) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 78.2 (86/110) 72.5 (29/40) 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 77.8 (49/63) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (7/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    01/02 80.4 (222/276) 78.3 (47/60) 80.0 (32/40) 87.0 (87/100) 65.0 (26/40) 83.3 (30/36)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      World Championship
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Minsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Minsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2006   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      IBU Cup
    2004   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2004   Meribel   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Meribel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2004   Gurnigel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2004   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Gurnigel   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Gurnigel   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2004   Geilo   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2004   Geilo   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2003   Geilo   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2003   Geilo   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2003   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2005   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
    2002   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
    2002   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    2002   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 14
    2006   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    06/07 33 17 35 61 27
    05/06 47 47 39
    04/05 50 60 39
    02/03 66 53
    01/02 26 29 33 18 34
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya