World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



CLAUDE Florent

  Personal data
CLAUDE Florent

 More photos - 25

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CLAUDE Florent
Country
Belgium
Birthdate  1991-11-11
Height  185
Weight  84
Birthplace  Remiremont, France
Residence  Belgium
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  English, France
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2008
Coaches  Joe Obererlacher
Team сoach  Joe Obererlacher
Club  SRHF
Website  https://www.facebook.com/florentclaudebiathlon/?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Löffler, Roeckl, Cebe, Leki, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Speed of the sportsman during the season
    You can compare speed   
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    21/22 82.4 (327/397) 81.7 (49/60) 84.4 (76/90) 84.2 (101/120) 80.0 (32/40) 79.3 (69/87)
    20/21 86.5 (359/415) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (86/100) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (17/20) 88.9 (120/135)
    19/20 83.7 (292/349) 90.0 (54/60) 83.8 (67/80) 87.0 (87/100) 80.0 (16/20) 76.4 (68/89)
    18/19 84.1 (276/328) 88.3 (53/60) 82.2 (74/90) 83.3 (100/120) 0.0 (0/0) 84.5 (49/58)
    17/18 88.2 (165/187) 92.5 (37/40) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    15/16 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    8.20
    2012/2013
    7.50
    2014/2015
    6.90
    2015/2016
    7.20
    2017/2018
    7.30
    2018/2019
    7.60
    2019/2020
    6.90
    2020/2021
    7.50
    2021/2022
    7.30
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      IBU Cup
    2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2022   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
    2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
    2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 15
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
    2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 20
    2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 20
    2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 21
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    21/22 32 38 40 31 34
    20/21 45 36 47 46 44
    19/20 34 31 33 36 45
    18/19 51 58 54 41
    17/18 53 41 66 49
    11/12 102 63
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna