World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 561
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 472
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 455
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 434
5 BOE Tarjei 429
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 415
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 389
8 DALE Johannes 362
9 DOLL Benedikt 361
10 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 331
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



CLAUDE Florent

  Personal data
CLAUDE Florent

 More photos - 15

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CLAUDE Florent
Country
Belgium
Birthdate  1991-11-11
Height  185
Weight  84
Birthplace  Remiremont, France
Residence  Belgium
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  English, France
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2008
Coaches  Joe Obererlacher
Team сoach  Joe Obererlacher
Club  SRHF
Website  https://www.facebook.com/florentclaudebiathlon/?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Löffler, Roeckl, Cebe, Leki, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Speed of the sportsman during the season
    You can compare speed   
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 85.6 (178/208) 90.0 (36/40) 84.0 (42/50) 90.0 (54/60) 80.0 (16/20) 78.9 (30/38)
    18/19 84.1 (276/328) 88.3 (53/60) 82.2 (74/90) 83.3 (100/120) 0.0 (0/0) 84.5 (49/58)
    17/18 88.2 (165/187) 92.5 (37/40) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    15/16 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    8.20
    2012/2013
    7.50
    2014/2015
    6.90
    2015/2016
    7.20
    2017/2018
    7.30
    2018/2019
    7.60
    2019/2020
    5.70
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      IBU Cup
    2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 22
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
    2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 25
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 25
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 26
    2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 26
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 36 39 31 42 33
    18/19 51 58 54 41
    17/18 53 41 66 49
    11/12 102 63
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
    2 WIERER Dorothea 477
    3 OEBERG Hanna 396
    4 HERRMANN Denise 393
    5 SIMON Julia 355
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 350
    7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 343
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 340
    9 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
    10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya