World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BIRKELAND Lars Helge

  Personal data
BIRKELAND Lars Helge

 More photos - 34

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BIRKELAND Lars Helge
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1988-02-11
Height  191
Weight  84
Birthplace  Tønsberg, Norway
Residence  Norway
Homeplace  Norway
Education  College
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married, Fanny Horn Birkeland
Hobbies  Driving, hunting
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2008
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Birkenes IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/teambirkeland/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Odlo, Casco, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Champion of Europe in biathlon in 2014 in the sprint. Silver medalist of the 2018 Olympics in the relay race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 88.4 (274/310) 95.0 (57/60) 88.0 (44/50) 82.5 (66/80) 92.5 (37/40) 87.5 (70/80)
17/18 88.8 (371/418) 85.0 (34/40) 92.5 (74/80) 92.1 (129/140) 85.0 (85/100) 84.5 (49/58)
16/17 89.1 (244/274) 91.7 (55/60) 90.0 (45/50) 87.0 (87/100) 92.5 (37/40) 83.3 (20/24)
15/16 85.9 (189/220) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (40/50) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (60/70)
14/15 80.3 (118/147) 70.0 (28/40) 86.7 (26/30) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
13/14 88.1 (89/101) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (45/50) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
12/13 89.7 (165/184) 90.0 (36/40) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (36/40) 99.9 (20/20) 88.2 (30/34)
11/12 82.5 (137/166) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (48/60) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (19/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
9.40
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
5.50
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
8.30
2016/2017
5.10
2017/2018
6.10
2018/2019
7.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 1
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Canmore   Single mixed relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 20 km Individual 2
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 4
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2017   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 9
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 31 3 37 38 25
17/18 14 26 14 6 26
16/17 31 5 40 40 29
15/16 50 23 70 45
14/15 59 53 54 67
13/14 48 48 42
12/13 50 49 56 54 34
11/12 79 66 80 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya