World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 561
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 472
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 455
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 434
5 BOE Tarjei 429
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 415
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 389
8 DALE Johannes 362
9 DOLL Benedikt 361
10 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 331
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



LAPSHIN Timofey

  Personal data
LAPSHIN Timofey

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LAPSHIN Timofey
Country
South Korea
Birthdate  1988-02-03
Height  183
Weight  73
Birthplace  Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Residence  Odintsovo, Russia
Homeplace  Moskow, Russia
Education  Khakas State University named after. NF Katana
Languages  russian, german (a little)
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried. Partner Olga Abramova
Hobbies  Football, tennis, cars
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2011
Coaches  Lapshin A.V, Lopukhov N.P
Team сoach  Serhiy Bashkirov
Club  Jeonnam Biathlon Union
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009771404766
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Exel, Anschütz, The North Face, Madshus
Race suit  The North Face
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Speed of the sportsman during the season
    You can compare speed   
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 77.3 (170/220) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (40/50) 75.0 (30/40) 70.0 (14/20) 76.7 (69/90)
    18/19 75.8 (182/240) 85.0 (51/60) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.8 (85/120)
    17/18 82.2 (250/304) 95.0 (19/20) 88.9 (80/90) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (48/60) 66.7 (36/54)
    16/17 83.7 (82/98) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (29/38)
    15/16 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 82.8 (342/413) 81.7 (49/60) 82.2 (74/90) 84.2 (101/120) 85.0 (68/80) 79.4 (50/63)
    13/14 72.6 (53/73) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (26/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
    12/13 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 86.3 (207/240) 90.0 (36/40) 88.3 (53/60) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    5.70
    2013/2014
    5.70
    2014/2015
    5.00
    2015/2016
    5.90
    2016/2017
    7.30
    2017/2018
    6.40
    2018/2019
    11.70
    2019/2020
    7.10
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2014   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2013   Ostrov   Mixed Relay 3
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
    2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
    2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 37 32 36 35
    18/19 81 65 76 80
    17/18 30 15 50 37
    16/17 61 62 51
    15/16 79 76 70
    14/15 29 36 30 26 25
    13/14 60 61 55
    11/12 27 38 24 34 27
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
    2 WIERER Dorothea 477
    3 OEBERG Hanna 396
    4 HERRMANN Denise 393
    5 SIMON Julia 355
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 350
    7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 343
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 340
    9 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
    10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya