World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



ZHANG Yan

  Personal data
ZHANG Yan

 More photos - 9

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZHANG Yan
Country
China
Birthdate  1992-05-10
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 80.0 (116/145) 85.0 (34/40) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.2 (69/85)
18/19 89.6 (259/289) 91.7 (55/60) 92.9 (65/70) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 88.6 (70/79)
17/18 86.9 (185/213) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (63/70) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
16/17 83.2 (94/113) 87.5 (35/40) 78.0 (39/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
15/16 87.7 (186/212) 91.7 (55/60) 86.0 (43/50) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
14/15 78.0 (128/164) 70.0 (28/40) 78.6 (55/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
13/14 83.7 (272/325) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 88.3 (106/120) 0.0 (0/0) 70.8 (46/65)
12/13 86.6 (246/284) 92.5 (37/40) 77.1 (54/70) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (17/20) 92.6 (50/54)
11/12 94.0 (79/84) 99.9 (20/20) 96.7 (29/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
34.40
2012/2013
11.70
2013/2014
16.80
2014/2015
16.50
2015/2016
10.50
2016/2017
14.60
2017/2018
16.20
2018/2019
12.80
2019/2020
16.90
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 16
2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 19
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 23
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 23
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 24
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 25
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 27
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 31
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 32
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 78 52 77 74
16/17 79 39
15/16 66 28 64
13/14 89 84 74
12/13 51 33 77 41 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya