World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>DUDCHENKO Anton
PRYMA Artem
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
DUDCHENKO Anton
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-19 10:30 (CET)
Junior Women 12.5 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



KUKLINA Larisa

  Personal data
KUKLINA Larisa

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KUKLINA Larisa
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1990-12-12
Height  164
Weight  51
Birthplace  Labytnangi, RUS
Residence  
Homeplace  Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Education  Higher, magistracy (TYuI of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation, TomSU IFC)
Languages  Russian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  married, daughter's name is Milana
Hobbies  mountain hikes
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2018
Coaches  Degtyarev Alexander Sergeevich, Kuklin Mikhail Evgenievich
Team сoach  Shashilov Mikhail Viktorovich
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/Kuklinalara/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Lill Sport
Goggles  
Ski poles  OneWay
Sponsors  Skiwax, Ironman
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 79.6 (74/93) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (32/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
20/21 84.7 (260/307) 93.3 (56/60) 85.7 (60/70) 75.0 (75/100) 95.0 (19/20) 87.7 (50/57)
19/20 83.6 (311/372) 88.3 (53/60) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (72/80) 66.7 (40/60) 87.0 (80/92)
18/19 91.9 (102/111) 95.0 (19/20) 93.3 (28/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
12.20
2019/2020
8.70
2020/2021
9.10
2021/2022
10.70
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2010   Torsby   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 3
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2022   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2012   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Beitostolen   Women 15 km Individual 3
2013   Ostrov   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 10
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 12
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
2020   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 13
2021   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WCH 14
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 14
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 71 28 68
20/21 38 17 56 36 34
19/20 21 9 25 16 31
18/19 62 42 70 59
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
4 OEBERG Hanna 482
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
6 SOLA Hanna 407
7 BESCOND Anais 371
8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
10 WIERER Dorothea 330
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna