World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 507
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 436
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 435
4 BOE Tarjei 391
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 390
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 380
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 330
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 326
10 DALE Johannes 322
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem
PRYMA Artem
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



YURKEVICH Darya

  Personal data
YURKEVICH Darya

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YURKEVICH Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1988-03-06
Height  160
Weight  48
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Belarus
Education  Belarusian State University of Physical Culture
Languages  Belarusian, Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  knitting, billiards, bowling
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2008
Coaches  Albers Yuri
Team сoach  Albers Yuri
Club  
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002139826405
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Skimir, Fischer
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 87.0 (87/100) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 92.5 (74/80) 95.0 (38/40) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 86.9 (192/221) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (59/71)
    15/16 84.5 (262/310) 85.0 (51/60) 88.6 (62/70) 86.0 (86/100) 80.0 (16/20) 78.3 (47/60)
    13/14 70.0 (21/30) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 76.7 (23/30) 85.0 (17/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    24.50
    2011/2012
    27.70
    2012/2013
    18.80
    2013/2014
    17.70
    2015/2016
    12.10
    2016/2017
    13.90
    2017/2018
    15.50
    2018/2019
    17.50
      Top results
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      World cup
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2014   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 17
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 26
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 29
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 35
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 36
    2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 36
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 95 87
    17/18 93 51
    16/17 64 18
    15/16 51 37 47 67 48
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 501
    2 WIERER Dorothea 459
    3 OEBERG Hanna 342
    4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 341
    5 SIMON Julia 339
    6 HERRMANN Denise 333
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
    8 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 314
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 310
    10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya