World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



YURKEVICH Darya

  Personal data
YURKEVICH Darya

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YURKEVICH Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1988-03-06
Height  160
Weight  48
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Belarus
Education  Belarusian State University of Physical Culture
Languages  Belarusian, Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  knitting, billiards, bowling
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2008
Coaches  Albers Yuri
Team сoach  Albers Yuri
Club  
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002139826405
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Skimir, Fischer
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 87.0 (87/100) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 92.5 (74/80) 95.0 (38/40) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 86.9 (192/221) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (59/71)
    15/16 84.5 (262/310) 85.0 (51/60) 88.6 (62/70) 86.0 (86/100) 80.0 (16/20) 78.3 (47/60)
    13/14 70.0 (21/30) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 76.7 (23/30) 85.0 (17/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    24.50
    2011/2012
    27.70
    2012/2013
    18.80
    2013/2014
    17.70
    2015/2016
    12.10
    2016/2017
    13.90
    2017/2018
    15.50
    2018/2019
    17.50
      Top results
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      World cup
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2014   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 17
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 26
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 29
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 35
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 36
    2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 36
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 95 87
    17/18 93 51
    16/17 64 18
    15/16 51 37 47 67 48
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya