World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



MOERKVE Jori

  Personal data
MOERKVE Jori

 More photos - 6

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MOERKVE Jori
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1980-12-29
Height  172
Weight  
Birthplace  Voss
Residence  Lillehammer
Homeplace  Vossestrand
Education  Collage
Languages  English
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Cohabitant
Hobbies  Animal, Talking
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  1999
Coaches  Steinslett
Team сoach  Svartdal
Club  Vossestrand
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 78.6 (55/70) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (21/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 60.0 (12/20) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 76.7 (23/30) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 74.4 (67/90) 85.0 (17/20) 76.7 (23/30) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    06/07 82.9 (262/316) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 80.0 (96/120) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (40/46)
    05/06 87.8 (79/90) 80.0 (16/20) 86.7 (26/30) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 67.5 (27/40) 80.0 (16/20) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    00/01 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    17.30
    2010/2011
    20.60
    2011/2012
    14.10
    2012/2013
    15.70
    2015/2016
    11.90
      Top results
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 3
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2002   Al   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2013   Ostrov   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
    2007   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 21
    2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 26
    2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 26
    2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 26
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 29
    2007   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 29
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 29
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 33
    2006   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 34
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 77 50
    06/07 57 52 49 54
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya