World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



MAKARAINEN Kaisa

  Personal data
MAKARAINEN Kaisa

 More photos - 259

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Country
Finland
Birthdate  1983-01-11
Height  171
Weight  58
Birthplace  Ristijärvi, Finland
Residence  Joensuu, Finland
Homeplace  Ristijärvi, Finland
Education  Primary school in Ristijärvi, sport high school in Sotkamo 99-02, Joensuu University
Languages  english, swedish, finnish, a little german
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married. Husband Yarkko Silttakorpi
Hobbies  Watching sport. Reading and I try to grow my flowers and plants. And update website
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2004
Coaches  Jarmo Punkkinen
Team сoach  Yonne Kahkonen
Club  Kontiolahden Urheilijat
Website  www.kaisamakarainen.fi
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Craft
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Craft, Bliz, Leki, Anschütz, Fischer, Holmenkol
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 79.0 (327/414) 73.3 (44/60) 68.8 (55/80) 85.0 (85/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.1 (60/74)
18/19 78.9 (360/456) 75.0 (45/60) 80.0 (72/90) 81.9 (131/160) 73.0 (73/100) 84.8 (39/46)
17/18 84.8 (403/475) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (72/90) 84.4 (135/160) 85.8 (103/120) 88.9 (40/45)
16/17 83.0 (436/525) 75.0 (45/60) 80.0 (72/90) 87.2 (157/180) 84.0 (84/100) 82.1 (78/95)
15/16 83.3 (390/468) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 84.4 (135/160) 87.5 (70/80) 75.6 (59/78)
14/15 83.4 (371/445) 93.3 (56/60) 74.0 (74/100) 85.7 (120/140) 81.0 (81/100) 88.9 (40/45)
13/14 83.9 (392/467) 81.7 (49/60) 79.0 (79/100) 86.1 (155/180) 86.3 (69/80) 85.1 (40/47)
12/13 76.5 (381/498) 85.0 (51/60) 73.0 (73/100) 75.0 (120/160) 79.0 (79/100) 74.4 (58/78)
11/12 81.0 (388/479) 81.7 (49/60) 76.0 (76/100) 84.4 (135/160) 78.0 (78/100) 84.7 (50/59)
10/11 85.2 (369/433) 82.5 (66/80) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (124/140) 83.8 (67/80) 87.9 (29/33)
09/10 80.3 (306/381) 78.3 (47/60) 79.0 (79/100) 85.0 (85/100) 81.3 (65/80) 73.2 (30/41)
08/09 82.0 (350/427) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (72/90) 82.9 (116/140) 84.0 (84/100) 81.1 (30/37)
07/08 81.0 (312/385) 75.0 (45/60) 82.2 (74/90) 80.0 (80/100) 83.0 (83/100) 85.7 (30/35)
06/07 81.1 (301/371) 90.0 (54/60) 81.3 (65/80) 76.7 (92/120) 80.0 (80/100) 90.9 (10/11)
05/06 79.7 (208/261) 90.0 (18/20) 74.4 (67/90) 83.0 (83/100) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (40/51)
04/05 58.7 (27/46) 70.0 (14/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (8/16)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.50
2009/2010
3.70
2010/2011
1.00
2011/2012
0.50
2012/2013
0.30
2013/2014
0.50
2014/2015
0.20
2015/2016
0.50
2016/2017
0.20
2017/2018
0.70
2018/2019
0.70
2019/2020
1.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  World cup
2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 1
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2010   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2009   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2011   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 11 21 23 7 4
18/19 7 57 5 5 21
17/18 1 3 3 2 1
16/17 3 11 3 3 3
15/16 4 8 4 4 4
14/15 2 1 2 2 5
13/14 1 21 1 1 3
12/13 5 6 5 5 5
11/12 4 3 3 4 5
10/11 1 6 2 1 9
09/10 22 44 17 28 16
08/09 14 27 17 10 9
07/08 13 43 10 15 14
06/07 27 8 29 47 16
05/06 62 53 63 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya