World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad

  Personal data
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad

 More photos - 72

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1992-05-12
Height  189
Weight  80
Birthplace  Geilo, Buskerud, Norway
Residence  Norway
Homeplace  Lillehammer, Norway
Education  The Norwegian College of Elite Sport
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2012
Coaches  Dag Bjoerndalen, Stian Eckhoff
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Geilo IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/vetlesc/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Odlo, Rudy Project, One Way, Anschutz, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Champion and prizewinner of the Junior World Championship, Champion and prizewinner of the European Championship, winner the World Cup and IBU Cup
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 83.3 (305/366) 86.7 (52/60) 78.3 (47/60) 90.0 (72/80) 83.8 (67/80) 77.9 (67/86)
18/19 88.2 (413/468) 96.7 (58/60) 80.0 (72/90) 88.6 (124/140) 89.0 (89/100) 89.7 (70/78)
17/18 91.4 (74/81) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (9/10) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (18/20) 90.9 (10/11)
16/17 86.5 (147/170) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (36/40) 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
15/16 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 84.3 (97/115) 75.0 (15/20) 83.3 (25/30) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
13/14 82.3 (153/186) 87.5 (35/40) 78.0 (39/50) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
12/13 90.7 (146/161) 75.0 (15/20) 95.0 (38/40) 93.3 (56/60) 85.0 (17/20) 95.2 (20/21)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
5.20
2013/2014
6.90
2014/2015
7.70
2015/2016
7.50
2016/2017
7.10
2017/2018
7.70
2018/2019
4.10
2019/2020
3.00
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 2
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
2016   Tyumen   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 1
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men Super sprint 1
2018   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 2
2018   Uvat   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 10 25 13 8 8
18/19 13 2 15 13 7
17/18 54 53 72 51 39
16/17 45 46 38
15/16 100 86
14/15 67 76 52
13/14 54 33 53 64
12/13 43 38 37 38
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya