World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



NEUNER Magdalena

  Personal data
NEUNER Magdalena

 More photos - 360

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NEUNER Magdalena
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1987-02-09
Height  165
Weight  56
Birthplace  Garmisch-Paкtenkirchen, 82467
Residence  
Homeplace  82499 Wallgau, GER
Education  abitur
Languages  German, English
Profession  Custom Officer
Marital Status  married since 2014
Hobbies  music, motorcycling, handcraft
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2003
Coaches  Kröll
Team сoach  Müssiggang
Club  SC Wallgau
Website  www.magdalena-neuner.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Viessmann, E.on Ruhrgas, Floradix Kräuterblut, Munzer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Magdalena Neuner born February 9, 1987 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. She is the youngest triple-World Champion in biathlon ever.

    Neuner also won two events at the Holmenkollen biathlon event in 2007 (10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start)
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 79.5 (372/468) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (90/100) 78.8 (126/160) 78.8 (63/80) 64.7 (44/68)
    10/11 81.1 (305/376) 78.3 (47/60) 83.8 (67/80) 77.0 (77/100) 86.0 (86/100) 77.8 (28/36)
    09/10 81.4 (288/354) 83.3 (50/60) 81.3 (65/80) 81.7 (98/120) 83.8 (67/80) 57.1 (8/14)
    08/09 75.6 (341/451) 88.3 (53/60) 78.0 (78/100) 72.9 (102/140) 72.0 (72/100) 70.6 (36/51)
    07/08 73.5 (332/452) 77.5 (31/40) 72.0 (72/100) 72.5 (116/160) 76.0 (76/100) 71.2 (37/52)
    06/07 74.4 (311/418) 80.0 (32/40) 72.0 (72/100) 75.6 (121/160) 71.3 (57/80) 76.3 (29/38)
    05/06 78.1 (125/160) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (34/40) 77.5 (62/80) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    1.40
    2009/2010
    0.60
    2010/2011
    0.20
    2011/2012
    0.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2007   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Meribel   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Meribel   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2004   Brusson   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Brusson   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2004   Meribel   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2005   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 1 4 1 2 7
    10/11 5 14 1 6 2
    09/10 1 6 2 1 1
    08/09 4 1 2 5 7
    07/08 1 20 1 4 1
    06/07 4 24 4 2 10
    05/06 34 33 30 30
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya