World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BENDIKA Baiba

  Personal data
BENDIKA Baiba

 More photos - 22

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BENDIKA Baiba
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1991-06-27
Height  155
Weight  51
Birthplace  Rozula, Pārgaujas novads, Latvija
Residence  Latvija
Homeplace  Latvija
Education  Vidzeme University of applied sciences, Tourism Organization and Management
Languages  latvian, russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Culinary, Video Editing
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2008
Coaches  Ilmаrs Bricis
Team сoach  Ilmаrs Bricis
Club  
Website  https://www.baibabendika.com/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  MILZU!, Garmin, Compressport, Sony Center Latvia, Authority clothes
Race suit  Atex
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 75.2 (261/347) 80.0 (48/60) 76.0 (76/100) 76.0 (76/100) 80.0 (16/20) 67.2 (45/67)
20/21 77.1 (252/327) 75.0 (30/40) 71.3 (57/80) 79.0 (79/100) 90.0 (18/20) 78.2 (68/87)
19/20 80.3 (261/325) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (85/100) 75.0 (15/20) 75.4 (49/65)
18/19 80.3 (282/351) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 75.8 (91/120) 75.0 (15/20) 82.0 (50/61)
17/18 81.9 (213/260) 90.0 (54/60) 77.5 (62/80) 80.0 (80/100) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 85.7 (270/315) 76.7 (46/60) 85.0 (68/80) 88.3 (106/120) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (50/55)
15/16 81.8 (256/313) 78.3 (47/60) 86.7 (78/90) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (16/20) 79.4 (50/63)
14/15 78.8 (63/80) 80.0 (32/40) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 84.0 (42/50) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
11/12 71.9 (82/114) 70.0 (28/40) 68.0 (34/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
39.40
2012/2013
31.10
2014/2015
26.30
2015/2016
11.90
2016/2017
13.10
2017/2018
9.40
2018/2019
8.90
2019/2020
7.70
2020/2021
4.80
2021/2022
7.60
  Top results
  European championship
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  IBU Cup
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2021   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 9
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 9
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 12
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 42 17 31 56 51
20/21 42 40 39 30
19/20 32 32 34 20 38
18/19 46 24 44 64 45
17/18 55 16 63 70 50
16/17 69 65 49
15/16 49 38 53 44
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna