World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ZIDEK Anna Carin

  Personal data
ZIDEK Anna Carin

 More photos - 141

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZIDEK Anna Carin
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1973-04-01
Height  159
Weight  55
Birthplace  Sveg, SWE
Residence  Lillhдrdal
Homeplace  Sveg
Education  Physiotherapi 1999
Languages  English and a little german, swedish
Profession  Biathlet
Marital Status  Married (son)
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2003
Coaches  Pichler
Team сoach  Eklund
Club  Lillhдrdals IF
Website  www.acolofsson.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  HärjeГҐns Kraft, Holmen,
Race suit  Adidas
  Biography
Originally a cross-country skier, Olofsson competed at the 2002 Winter Olympics, but in the three events she took part in she made the top 30 once (15 km freestyle), and the following season she switched to biathlon
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
10/11 83.6 (393/470) 83.8 (67/80) 85.0 (85/100) 85.7 (120/140) 82.0 (82/100) 78.0 (39/50)
09/10 83.7 (340/406) 91.7 (55/60) 84.4 (76/90) 86.0 (86/100) 73.0 (73/100) 89.3 (50/56)
08/09 80.2 (360/449) 78.8 (63/80) 78.9 (71/90) 80.0 (112/140) 80.0 (64/80) 84.7 (50/59)
07/08 83.3 (250/300) 90.0 (36/40) 84.3 (59/70) 78.0 (78/100) 92.5 (37/40) 80.0 (40/50)
06/07 80.8 (370/458) 80.0 (64/80) 83.0 (83/100) 81.3 (130/160) 78.8 (63/80) 78.9 (30/38)
05/06 83.8 (327/390) 81.7 (49/60) 85.6 (77/90) 82.9 (116/140) 81.3 (65/80) 99.9 (20/20)
04/05 77.8 (315/405) 82.5 (66/80) 75.6 (68/90) 78.1 (125/160) 78.3 (47/60) 60.0 (9/15)
03/04 78.9 (300/380) 75.0 (45/60) 77.0 (77/100) 80.0 (128/160) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 70.4 (195/277) 75.0 (30/40) 70.0 (49/70) 70.0 (98/140) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (18/27)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
0.70
2009/2010
0.50
2010/2011
4.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2006   Torino   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2006   Torino   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  World Championship
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
2005   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2005   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
2006   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2006   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 2
2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2006   Torino   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2010   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2005   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
10/11 10 9 11 8 12
09/10 5 1 4 6 15
08/09 10 11 11 9 12
07/08 12 6 12 20 17
06/07 3 2 1 4 8
05/06 2 3 2 2 5
04/05 10 5 12 14 9
03/04 25 27 24 27 15
02/03 51 41 54 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya