World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KLIMINA-USANOVA Darya

  Personal data
KLIMINA-USANOVA Darya

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KLIMINA-USANOVA Darya
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1989-09-06
Height  170
Weight  65
Birthplace  Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Residence  Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Homeplace  Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Education  Law, Physical Education - Pavlodar State Pedagogical Institute
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Pets, singing
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2009
Coaches  Valery Polkhovsky
Team сoach  Valery Polkhovsky
Club  Dynamo: Kazakhstan
Website  https://www.instagram.com/dashaussanova/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roekl/adidas
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roekl/adidas, Rudy Project, Fischer, Anschütz, One Way
Race suit  Adidas
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 73.6 (162/220) 82.5 (33/40) 70.0 (63/90) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 67.1 (47/70)
20/21 72.7 (48/66) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (18/26)
17/18 74.4 (218/293) 81.7 (49/60) 75.6 (68/90) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 66.3 (55/83)
16/17 73.7 (213/289) 72.5 (29/40) 76.3 (61/80) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 69.6 (48/69)
15/16 75.0 (177/236) 85.0 (34/40) 77.1 (54/70) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.2 (49/66)
14/15 73.4 (199/271) 80.0 (48/60) 67.5 (54/80) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.8 (69/91)
13/14 77.8 (179/230) 82.5 (33/40) 75.7 (53/70) 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (50/60)
12/13 61.5 (200/325) 66.7 (40/60) 62.5 (50/80) 63.8 (51/80) 50.0 (10/20) 57.6 (49/85)
11/12 60.8 (107/176) 62.5 (25/40) 64.0 (32/50) 60.0 (24/40) 0.0 (0/0) 56.5 (26/46)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
9.50
2012/2013
9.30
2013/2014
11.50
2014/2015
10.20
2015/2016
7.80
2016/2017
8.40
2017/2018
11.40
2020/2021
16.90
2021/2022
13.20
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 15
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 17
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 17
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 22
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WC 23
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 25
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
2022   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 26
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 90 62
17/18 92 84 83
16/17 51 51 44 55
15/16 65 33 76 69
14/15 68 45 65 66
13/14 72 58
12/13 58 57 53 46
11/12 88 76
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna