World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



VISHNEVSKAYA Galina

  Personal data
VISHNEVSKAYA Galina

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VISHNEVSKAYA Galina
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1994-02-10
Height  163
Weight  60
Birthplace  Semey, Kazakhstan
Residence  Semey, Kazakhstan
Homeplace  Semey, Kazakhstan
Education  Physical Education - Shakarim State University
Languages  
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Playing football, going out with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Rafail Mirsalimov
Team сoach  Robert Kabukov
Club  Dynamo: Kazakhstan
Website  https://www.facebook.com/galina.semsk
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 84.0 (63/75) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
17/18 88.9 (338/380) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 93.3 (112/120) 86.7 (52/60) 83.3 (50/60)
16/17 86.4 (432/500) 80.0 (48/60) 84.4 (76/90) 91.3 (146/160) 90.0 (72/80) 81.8 (90/110)
15/16 83.7 (304/363) 95.0 (57/60) 72.9 (51/70) 78.8 (63/80) 87.5 (35/40) 86.7 (98/113)
14/15 79.3 (119/150) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
13/14 79.4 (135/170) 90.0 (36/40) 72.5 (29/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
12/13 82.8 (48/58) 99.9 (20/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
11/12 56.0 (14/25) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 46.7 (7/15)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
18.40
2012/2013
26.30
2013/2014
11.80
2014/2015
14.60
2015/2016
8.40
2016/2017
8.30
2017/2018
9.50
2018/2019
13.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2017   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 30 33 27 22 34
16/17 20 40 26 12 18
15/16 41 19 50 51 37
14/15 95 80
13/14 87 48 87 82
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya