World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



VISHNEVSKAYA-SHEPORENKO Galina

  Personal data
VISHNEVSKAYA-SHEPORENKO Galina

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VISHNEVSKAYA-SHEPORENKO Galina
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1994-02-10
Height  163
Weight  60
Birthplace  Semey, Kazakhstan
Residence  Semey, Kazakhstan
Homeplace  Semey, Kazakhstan
Education  Physical Education - Shakarim State University
Languages  
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Playing football, going out with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Rafail Mirsalimov
Team сoach  Robert Kabukov
Club  Dynamo: Kazakhstan
Website  https://www.facebook.com/galina.semsk
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 86.4 (287/332) 90.0 (54/60) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 83.7 (77/92)
20/21 89.6 (146/163) 99.9 (20/20) 90.0 (36/40) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (60/63)
19/20 78.5 (249/317) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.2 (118/157)
18/19 84.0 (63/75) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
17/18 88.9 (338/380) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 93.3 (112/120) 86.7 (52/60) 83.3 (50/60)
16/17 86.4 (432/500) 80.0 (48/60) 84.4 (76/90) 91.3 (146/160) 90.0 (72/80) 81.8 (90/110)
15/16 83.7 (304/363) 95.0 (57/60) 72.9 (51/70) 78.8 (63/80) 87.5 (35/40) 86.7 (98/113)
14/15 79.3 (119/150) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
13/14 79.4 (135/170) 90.0 (36/40) 72.5 (29/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
12/13 82.8 (48/58) 99.9 (20/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
11/12 56.0 (14/25) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 46.7 (7/15)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
18.40
2012/2013
26.30
2013/2014
11.80
2014/2015
14.60
2015/2016
8.40
2016/2017
8.30
2017/2018
9.50
2018/2019
13.80
2019/2020
13.10
2020/2021
11.40
2021/2022
13.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2017   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 9
2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 65 60 64 68
20/21 67 48 63
19/20 71 33
17/18 30 33 27 22 34
16/17 20 40 26 12 18
15/16 41 19 50 51 37
14/15 95 80
13/14 86 48 86 81
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna