World Cup
# Name Score
1 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 178
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 175
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 154
4 JACQUELIN Emilien 151
5 LATYPOV Eduard 139
6 BOE Tarjei 130
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 120
8 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 116
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 114
10 CLAUDE Fabien 108
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Martell-Val Martello
2021-12-10 10:30 (CET)
Junior Men 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2021-12-10 11:25 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



GARANICHEV Evgeniy

  Personal data
GARANICHEV Evgeniy

 More photos - 53

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GARANICHEV Evgeniy
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-02-13
Height  169
Weight  68
Birthplace  Novoilinskii, Permskiy region, Russia
Residence  Tumen, Russia
Homeplace  Tumen, Russia
Education  Higher, Tyumen State University
Languages  Russian
Profession  training coach
Marital Status  married. Sons Zhenya and Andrey
Hobbies  volleyball, football, music
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Kugaevskii
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  TSSP of the Tyumen region
Website  https://www.biathlon.com.ua/profile.php?id=3037
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Craft
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Craft, Adidas, One Way, Ishmash, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
bronze medalist of the 2014 Winter Olympics in the individual race, three-time champion of Russia, multiple winner of the World Cup stages.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 73.3 (22/30) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
20/21 86.4 (261/302) 90.0 (36/40) 92.9 (65/70) 85.0 (102/120) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (10/12)
19/20 86.5 (249/288) 86.7 (52/60) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (90/100) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
18/19 89.2 (398/446) 88.3 (53/60) 86.7 (78/90) 90.7 (127/140) 90.0 (90/100) 89.3 (50/56)
17/18 82.6 (223/270) 82.5 (33/40) 78.6 (55/70) 85.0 (102/120) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 85.7 (341/398) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 88.1 (141/160) 86.7 (52/60) 78.9 (30/38)
15/16 87.2 (382/438) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 89.3 (125/140) 84.0 (84/100) 84.5 (49/58)
14/15 82.1 (390/475) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (85/100) 82.9 (116/140) 78.0 (78/100) 78.7 (59/75)
13/14 84.8 (334/394) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 86.7 (156/180) 85.0 (34/40) 79.2 (19/24)
12/13 83.2 (332/399) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 85.7 (120/140) 82.5 (66/80) 77.6 (38/49)
11/12 81.1 (296/365) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 83.3 (100/120) 85.0 (68/80) 62.2 (28/45)
10/11 81.4 (35/43) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2010/2011
3.70
2011/2012
2.10
2012/2013
2.20
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
2.20
2015/2016
3.20
2016/2017
3.70
2017/2018
4.90
2018/2019
5.70
2019/2020
7.10
2020/2021
7.40
2021/2022
15.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 3
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2011   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 27 16 32 27 29
19/20 32 15 48 25
18/19 15 11 21 18 9
17/18 31 31 27 30
16/17 18 14 20 14 22
15/16 7 8 11 8 5
14/15 7 9 6 9 13
13/14 25 27 25 16 26
12/13 14 42 12 7 18
11/12 12 19 12 13 11
10/11 72 67 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 177
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 168
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 160
4 OEBERG Elvira Karin 147
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 140
6 DAVIDOVA Marketa 134
7 PREUSS Franziska 134
8 HERRMANN Denise 130
9 OEBERG Hanna 128
10 SOLA Hanna 124
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna