World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BISCHL Matthias

  Personal data
BISCHL Matthias

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BISCHL Matthias
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-05-21
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 78.2 (86/110) 70.0 (14/20) 90.0 (27/30) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2015/2016
    7.20
    2016/2017
    6.20
      Top results
      European championship
    2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2013   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
    2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 22
    2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 35
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 36
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 37
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 41
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 46
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 48
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 49
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 58
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 60 49 65
    15/16 101 87
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina