World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HORCHLER Nadine

  Personal data
HORCHLER Nadine

 More photos - 26

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HORCHLER Nadine
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1986-06-21
Height  167
Weight  63
Birthplace  Ottlar, Hesse, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Mittenwald, Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Sport soldier
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2009
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Willingen
Website  www.nadine-horchler.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Champion and prize-winner of European biathlon championships, winner of World Cup stage, champion of Germany
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 87.3 (96/110) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (27/30) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 96.7 (29/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 88.6 (171/193) 85.0 (17/20) 86.0 (43/50) 88.8 (71/80) 99.9 (20/20) 87.0 (20/23)
15/16 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (34/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 87.6 (339/387) 95.0 (57/60) 89.0 (89/100) 83.6 (117/140) 90.0 (36/40) 85.1 (40/47)
11/12 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2010/2011
9.50
2011/2012
12.90
2012/2013
10.40
2013/2014
12.10
2015/2016
7.10
2016/2017
9.90
2017/2018
10.90
2018/2019
8.40
  Top results
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 1
2011   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Forni Avoltri   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women Super sprint 2
2018   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
2018   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 15 km Individual 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 20
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 82 48 77
17/18 72 89 54
16/17 44 42 61 43 27
15/16 78 83 70
13/14 79 77 68
12/13 25 29 23 22 34
11/12 80 72 71
10/11 80 77 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya