World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HORCHLER Nadine

  Personal data
HORCHLER Nadine

 More photos - 28

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HORCHLER Nadine
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1986-06-21
Height  167
Weight  63
Birthplace  Ottlar, Hesse, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Mittenwald, Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Sport soldier
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2009
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Willingen
Website  www.nadine-horchler.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Champion and prize-winner of European biathlon championships, winner of World Cup stage, champion of Germany
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 87.3 (96/110) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (27/30) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 96.7 (29/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 88.6 (171/193) 85.0 (17/20) 86.0 (43/50) 88.8 (71/80) 99.9 (20/20) 87.0 (20/23)
    15/16 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (34/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 87.6 (339/387) 95.0 (57/60) 89.0 (89/100) 83.6 (117/140) 90.0 (36/40) 85.1 (40/47)
    11/12 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    9.50
    2011/2012
    12.90
    2012/2013
    10.40
    2013/2014
    12.10
    2015/2016
    7.10
    2016/2017
    9.90
    2017/2018
    10.90
    2018/2019
    8.40
      Top results
      European championship
    2016   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Forni Avoltri   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2018   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women Super sprint 2
    2019   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
    2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
    2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 20
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 82 48 78
    17/18 72 89 54
    16/17 44 42 61 43 27
    15/16 78 83 70
    13/14 78 76 68
    12/13 25 29 23 22 34
    11/12 80 72 71
    10/11 78 76 64
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna